EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog

2022 Fantasy Football Projections: Wide Receivers

In addition to team-by-team fantasy football projections, our 2022 projections are broken down by position as well.

Our fantasy football quarterback projections are sorted based on projected 2022 fantasy points scored (half-PPR scoring).

More Fantasy Football Projections:

RkPlayerTeamByeRec.ReYDReTDRushRuYDRuTDFFB
PTS
1Cooper KuppLos Angeles Rams7114.1144110.45.731.40.11267.35
2Justin JeffersonMinnesota Vikings71021341.59.1717.50.11242.16
3Ja'Marr ChaseCincinnati Bengals1092.41257.598.647.30.17231.7
4CeeDee LambDallas Cowboys996.41228.37.88.166.80.24225.95
5Stefon DiggsBuffalo Bills798.311859.4000224.05
6Tyreek HillMiami Dolphins1189.41116.67.49.369.80.47210.56
7Keenan AllenLos Angeles Chargers8105.91178.66.5000209.81
8Davante AdamsLas Vegas Raiders694.21180.57.4000209.55
9Deebo SamuelSan Francisco 49ers972.31024.75.531.6205.41.58201.64
10D.J. MooreCarolina Panthers1385.51150.55.88.8660.26200.76
11Tee HigginsCincinnati Bengals1084.211028000200.3
12Mike EvansTampa Bay Buccaneers1177.31085.78.7000199.42
13Brandin CooksHouston Texans695.51131.25.91.610.80.05197.65
14Michael Pittman Jr.Indianapolis Colts1487.51080.16.14.840.80.24193.88
15Diontae JohnsonPittsburgh Steelers989.11059.15.95.342.40.11190.76
16Terry McLaurinWashington Commanders14801088.86.11.19.90.06186.83
17Darnell MooneyChicago Bears1481.11060.55.65.830.50.29184.99
18Jerry JeudyDenver Broncos979.1995.27.41.811.70.05184.94
19Mike WilliamsLos Angeles Chargers872.11035.27.5000184.57
20Courtland SuttonDenver Broncos9711004.17.3000179.71
21Chris GodwinTampa Bay Buccaneers1179.1979.66.7000177.71
22A.J. BrownPhiladelphia Eagles772.310146.3000175.35
23Jaylen WaddleMiami Dolphins1186.5949.15.53.515.80.18173.82
24D.K. MetcalfSeattle Seahawks1173.21002.5615.70.05173.72
25Adam ThielenMinnesota Vikings776.9878.17.22.3150.03171.14
26Marquise BrownArizona Cardinals1373934.65.71.58.60.06165.38
27Amon-Ra St. BrownDetroit Lions685.88724.86.243.40.31165.1
28Tyler LockettSeattle Seahawks1173.7921.15.51.912.40.11163.86
29Hunter RenfrowLas Vegas Raiders680.2873.35.23.214.40.03160.25
30DeVonta SmithPhiladelphia Eagles769.8908.15.5000158.71
31Chase ClaypoolPittsburgh Steelers962.8855.64.911.157.70.56155.49
32Michael ThomasNew Orleans Saints1471.4870.25.31.35.20.04155.28
33Allen RobinsonLos Angeles Rams766.3853.461.250.02155.11
34Elijah MooreNew York Jets1065.4855.94.68.362.30.42154.64
35JuJu Smith-SchusterKansas City Chiefs867.9804.46.32.614.60.13154.43
36Gabe DavisBuffalo Bills756.7828.67.2000154.41
37Rashod BatemanBaltimore Ravens1072.1892.34.8000154.08
38Amari CooperCleveland Browns972860.35.2000153.23
39Drake LondonAtlanta Falcons1468.7883.24.8000151.47
40Tyler BoydCincinnati Bengals1071.8807.15.22.216.50.04149.7
41Brandon AiyukSan Francisco 49ers961.7819.84.74.639.10.28146.62
42Christian KirkJacksonville Jaguars1172.1830.84.417.50.02146.4
43Robert WoodsTennessee Titans664.7793.54.77420.35146.2
44Allen LazardGreen Bay Packers1457.1750.96.23.129.50.09144.33
45Treylon BurksTennessee Titans658.4776.44.58.655.90.43142.01
46Michael GallupDallas Cowboys957.4788.35.2000138.73
47Kadarius ToneyNew York Giants964.7729.24.16.234.10.12134
48DeAndre HopkinsArizona Cardinals1361738.94.8000133.19
49Jakobi MeyersNew England Patriots1067.6750.83.8000131.68
50Skyy MooreKansas City Chiefs855.3708.24.83.821.90.19130.6
51Marvin JonesJacksonville Jaguars1158.4745.14.4000130.11
52Robbie AndersonCarolina Panthers1354.3734.74.53.319.80.05129.9
53Rondale MooreArizona Cardinals1354.4653.1419.891.10.69129.76
54Christian WatsonGreen Bay Packers1451.9708.65.4000129.21
55Kenny GolladayNew York Giants955.1765.84.1000128.73
56Chris OlaveNew Orleans Saints1453.1745.44.2000126.29
57Van JeffersonLos Angeles Rams748.3680.94.51.911.90.05120.73
58Mecole HardmanKansas City Chiefs847.56404.28.5510.34120.09
59DeVante ParkerNew England Patriots1052.9680.54000118.5
60Garrett WilsonNew York Jets1048.3646.83.66.240.30.31116.32
61K.J. OsbornMinnesota Vikings750.56204.8000116.05
62Jahan DotsonWashington Commanders1449.8639.83.81.811.70.07113.27
63Wan'Dale RobinsonNew York Giants953554312.565.60.25107.96
64Josh PalmerLos Angeles Chargers851.2575.94.1000107.79
65Nico CollinsHouston Texans648.56103.6000106.85
66Jarvis LandryNew Orleans Saints1447.9574.43.45.231.20.31106.77
67K.J. HamlerDenver Broncos943.2555.34.44.520.30.14106.4
68Jameson WilliamsDetroit Lions646.26343.3000106.3
69D.J. CharkDetroit Lions645.2623.53.5000105.95
70Marquez Valdes-ScantlingKansas City Chiefs837.4607.14.1000104.01
71Corey DavisNew York Jets1043.95983.5000102.75
72Julio JonesTampa Bay Buccaneers1145557.73.9000101.67
73Jalen TolbertDallas Cowboys947.55613.6000101.45
74Russell GageTampa Bay Buccaneers1146.5525.64.2000101.01
75George PickensPittsburgh Steelers945.1595.63.1000100.71
76Curtis SamuelWashington Commanders1438.9465.5316102.40.899.04
77Randall CobbGreen Bay Packers1446.8509.73.715.50.0397.3
78Devin DuvernayBaltimore Ravens1046.1501.62.78.5340.1793.83
79Byron PringleChicago Bears1442.8548.32.800093.03
80Parris CampbellIndianapolis Colts1442.1515.62.81.29.60.0290.49
81Bryan EdwardsAtlanta Falcons1438.2526.63.100090.36
82Terrace MarshallCarolina Panthers1341.6502300089
83Sterling ShepardNew York Giants943.9480.72.800086.82
84Chris ConleyHouston Texans638.2493.52.700084.65
85James WashingtonDallas Cowboys934.4454.62.700078.86
86Zay JonesJacksonville Jaguars1137.4458.22.3140.0178.78
87Nick Westbrook-IkhineTennessee Titans635.7439.62.700078.01
88Kendrick BourneNew England Patriots1032.8395.32.47.448.10.1576.04
89Alec PierceIndianapolis Colts1432.64322.400073.9
90Isaiah McKenzieBuffalo Bills733.1331.42.68.840.50.773.54
91Jalen GuytonLos Angeles Chargers829.4391.22.84.620.70.0973.23
92Cedrick WilsonMiami Dolphins1135.2405.32.41.24.80.0373.19
93Jauan JenningsSan Francisco 49ers932.4411.92.600072.99
94Donovan Peoples-JonesCleveland Browns931417.22.500072.22
95Jamison CrowderBuffalo Bills735.8365.52.800071.25
96David BellCleveland Browns931.7389.52.400069.2
97Olamide ZaccheausAtlanta Falcons1428.93752.200065.15
98Braxton BerriosNew York Jets1026.6332.21.8748.30.4664.91
99Nelson AgholorNew England Patriots10293632.12.511.30.0564.83
100D'Wayne EskridgeSeattle Seahawks1127321.61.94.231.50.2161.47
101Laviska ShenaultJacksonville Jaguars1126.9299.827.734.70.2360.28
102Khalil ShakirBuffalo Bills727.7304.22.51.16.10.0660.24
103Calvin Austin IIIPittsburgh Steelers931.4324.91.81.88.10.0460.04
104Velus Jones Jr.Chicago Bears1426.5345.51.90.94.30.0459.87
105Phillip DorsettHouston Texans627.8327.71.900058.07
106A.J. GreenArizona Cardinals1324.1318.92.200057.14
107Sammy WatkinsGreen Bay Packers1423.6308.82.200055.88
108Equanimeous St. BrownChicago Bears1421.6323.41.81.47.40.0655.04
109Anthony SchwartzCleveland Browns919.42641.59.559.90.4853.97
110Josh ReynoldsDetroit Lions625.8303.31.700053.43
111Quez WatkinsPhiladelphia Eagles723.9299.21.700052.07
112Ashton DulinIndianapolis Colts1422.4279.21.72.420.40.0851.84
113Tylan WallaceBaltimore Ravens1024300.61.500051.06
114Zach PascalPhiladelphia Eagles722.6274.31.800049.53
115Demarcus RobinsonLas Vegas Raiders622.6263.61.700047.86
116James ProcheBaltimore Ravens1021.5281.81.200046.13
117Kyle PhilipsTennessee Titans622.3251.21.600045.87
118Amari RodgersGreen Bay Packers1420.4232.71.72.116.80.0645.71
119Tutu AtwellLos Angeles Rams722.9256.51.400045.5
120Marquez CallawayNew Orleans Saints1419.3247.81.600044.03
121Dyami BrownWashington Commanders1417.72441.600042.85
122Mack HollinsLas Vegas Raiders618.5231.51.300040.2
123Danny GraySan Francisco 49ers917.8233.41.300040.04
124Freddie SwainSeattle Seahawks1117.1208.41.23.119.80.1639.53
125Noah BrownDallas Cowboys915.1193.41.200034.09
126Laquon TreadwellJacksonville Jaguars1114.6194.81.200033.98
127Kalif RaymondDetroit Lions616179114.50.0332.53
128Romeo DoubsGreen Bay Packers1414.2175.61.300032.46
129Tyquan ThorntonNew England Patriots1014.1193.9100032.44
130Auden TateAtlanta Falcons1413.1178.31.300032.18
131Rashard HigginsCarolina Panthers1314.2189.6100032.06
132Damiere ByrdAtlanta Falcons1415.4184.40.900031.54
133Montrell WashingtonDenver Broncos913.1162.21.200029.97
134Brandon ZylstraCarolina Panthers1313.8168.10.900029.11
135Trent SherfieldMiami Dolphins1113159.20.900027.82
136Keelan ColeLas Vegas Raiders613.4162.70.800027.77
137Chris MooreHouston Texans614.71560.800027.75
138Ihmir Smith-MarsetteMinnesota Vikings711132.41.200025.94
139Racey McMathTennessee Titans611.3144.60.900025.51
140Deonte HartyNew Orleans Saints148.6107.60.75.2390.2324.54
141Seth WilliamsDenver Broncos910.2126.6100023.76
142Cam SimsWashington Commanders1410127.10.900023.11
143Josh GordonKansas City Chiefs89.1131.50.700021.9
144Jamal AgnewJacksonville Jaguars117.896.40.53.935.10.1220.77
145Jakeem GrantCleveland Browns98.299.70.52.716.70.1119.4
146N'Keal HarryChicago Bears148.4102.40.600018.04
147Greg Ward Jr.Philadelphia Eagles78.599.70.600017.82
148Miles BoykinPittsburgh Steelers97.3101.80.600017.43
149Jalen ReagorPhiladelphia Eagles76.887.30.53.614.80.0917.15
150Jake KumerowBuffalo Bills77.293.10.700017.11
151Erik EzukanmaMiami Dolphins117.893.10.600016.81
152Tajae SharpeChicago Bears147.396.40.500016.29
153Quintez CephusDetroit Lions6784.30.500014.93
154Tre'quan SmithNew Orleans Saints145.982.60.600014.81
155Jalen NailorMinnesota Vikings76.572.80.500013.53
156Simi FehokoDallas Cowboys96750.500013.5
157Bisi JohnsonMinnesota Vikings76.968.40.500013.29
158C.J. BoardNew York Giants96.177.40.400013.19
159Breshad PerrimanTampa Bay Buccaneers114.564.20.700012.87
160DeAndre CarterLos Angeles Chargers86.1680.500012.85
161Antoine WesleyArizona Cardinals135.468.20.500012.52
162Kendall HintonDenver Broncos9664.40.500012.44
163Dez FitzpatrickTennessee Titans64.862.80.500011.68
164Scotty MillerTampa Bay Buccaneers114.761.70.500011.52
165Dezmon PatmonIndianapolis Colts145.661.10.400011.31
166Bo MeltonSeattle Seahawks114.761.50.400010.9
167Ben SkowronekLos Angeles Rams74.7560.400010.35
168Richie JamesNew York Giants94.461.10.300010.11
169Stanley MorganCincinnati Bengals104.752.60.400010.01
170Tyler JohnsonTampa Bay Buccaneers11446.90.40009.09
171Ray-Ray McCloudSan Francisco 49ers93.940.60.21.510.90.068.66
172Mike ThomasCincinnati Bengals104.1480.30008.65
173Mike StrachanIndianapolis Colts143.748.90.30008.54
174Cody ThompsonSeattle Seahawks113.647.60.30008.36
175KhaDarel HodgeAtlanta Falcons143.545.10.30008.06
176Brandon PowellLos Angeles Rams73.639.60.30007.56
177Tre NixonNew England Patriots103.339.90.20006.84
178Andre RobertsCarolina Panthers132.632.30.21.38.50.036.76
179Preston WilliamsMiami Dolphins112.935.20.20006.17
180Kwamie Lassiter IICincinnati Bengals102.934.30.20006.08
181Denzel MimsNew York Jets102.433.20.20005.72
182Dax MilneWashington Commanders142.530.80.20005.53
183Cornell PowellKansas City Chiefs82.230.40.20005.34
184Jeff SmithNew York Jets102.127.40.20004.99
185Andy IsabellaArizona Cardinals131.824.20.20004.52
186Gunner OlszewskiPittsburgh Steelers91.821.70.10003.67
187Shi SmithCarolina Panthers131.519.40.10003.29
188Michael Woods IICleveland Browns9111.10.10002.21
189Samori ToureGreen Bay Packers140.910.60.10002.11

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.