EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football TE Strength of Schedule

- Updated: Tuesday, October 9th

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football TE Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for tight ends is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Cleveland BrownsDavid Njoku9.5428.13
2Denver BroncosJeff Heuerman8.6824.34
3Cincinnati BengalsC.J. Uzomah8.5920.82
4Oakland RaidersJared Cook8.4731.38
5New Orleans SaintsBenjamin Watson8.3934.29
6Seattle SeahawksNick Vannett8.3730.26
7Baltimore RavensHayden Hurst8.1730.28
8Arizona CardinalsRicky Seals-Jones8.1621.84
9Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen8.1317.9
10Los Angeles ChargersAntonio Gates8.0226.08
11Miami DolphinsMike Gesicki7.9926
12Detroit LionsLuke Willson7.8323.94
13New York JetsChris Herndon7.7623.56
14Buffalo BillsCharles Clay7.6823.34
15New England PatriotsRob Gronkowski7.6424.64
15San Francisco 49ersGeorge Kittle7.6424.54
17Los Angeles RamsGerald Everett7.6320.92
18Kansas City ChiefsTravis Kelce7.6217.42
19Pittsburgh SteelersVance McDonald7.5521.62
20Chicago BearsTrey Burton7.5122.94
21New York GiantsEvan Engram7.4919.92
22Jacksonville JaguarsNiles Paul7.4816.78
23Green Bay PackersJimmy Graham7.3619
24Atlanta FalconsAustin Hooper7.2121.91
25Tampa Bay BuccaneersO.J. Howard7.1416.56
26Tennessee TitansJonnu Smith6.9918.38
27Washington RedskinsJordan Reed6.9815.58
28Minnesota VikingsKyle Rudolph6.8919.52
29Dallas CowboysGeoff Swaim6.7127.22
30Philadelphia EaglesZach Ertz6.6823.82
31Houston TexansRyan Griffin6.6518.38
Average PPG are based on Weeks 6 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.