EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football TE Strength of Schedule

- Updated: Tuesday, October 23rd

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football TE Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for tight ends is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Seattle SeahawksNick Vannett9.8428.73
2Cleveland BrownsDavid Njoku9.7830.9
2Baltimore RavensHayden Hurst9.7830.4
4New Orleans SaintsBenjamin Watson9.236.24
5Denver BroncosJeff Heuerman8.6121.94
6Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen8.4719.37
7Oakland RaidersJared Cook8.4529.57
8Tampa Bay BuccaneersO.J. Howard8.1917.21
9Detroit LionsLuke Willson8.0722.27
10Los Angeles ChargersAntonio Gates7.9427.86
11Buffalo BillsCharles Clay7.9325.81
12Arizona CardinalsRicky Seals-Jones7.7423.85
13Green Bay PackersJimmy Graham7.6122.02
14Chicago BearsTrey Burton7.622.25
15Pittsburgh SteelersVance McDonald7.5522.01
16Miami DolphinsMike Gesicki7.5425.35
17Cincinnati BengalsC.J. Uzomah7.520.41
18New York GiantsEvan Engram7.3718.02
19Minnesota VikingsKyle Rudolph7.2520.61
20New England PatriotsRob Gronkowski7.2425.37
21New York JetsChris Herndon7.1120.32
22Jacksonville JaguarsNiles Paul7.0517.6
23Tennessee TitansJonnu Smith7.0217.38
24Atlanta FalconsAustin Hooper6.7723.57
25Dallas CowboysGeoff Swaim6.6926
25Kansas City ChiefsTravis Kelce6.6918.69
27Washington RedskinsJordan Reed6.6214.54
28Los Angeles RamsGerald Everett6.5518.49
29Houston TexansRyan Griffin6.5319.73
30San Francisco 49ersGeorge Kittle6.2520.44
31Philadelphia EaglesZach Ertz6.1321.32
32Indianapolis ColtsEric Ebron5.8219.47
Average PPG are based on Weeks 8 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.