EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football TE Strength of Schedule

- Updated through Week 13 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football TE Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for tight ends is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Los Angeles ChargersAntonio Gates9.929.71
2Cleveland BrownsDavid Njoku9.8229.46
3New Orleans SaintsDan Arnold9.8129.42
4Baltimore RavensHayden Hurst9.1827.55
5Denver BroncosMatt LaCosse9.127.3
6Oakland RaidersJared Cook9.0327.09
7Philadelphia EaglesZach Ertz8.9526.85
8Cincinnati BengalsC.J. Uzomah8.9426.81
9Pittsburgh SteelersVance McDonald8.6325.88
10Indianapolis ColtsEric Ebron8.4625.38
11Miami DolphinsMike Gesicki8.4325.29
12Seattle SeahawksNick Vannett8.3124.94
13Buffalo BillsCharles Clay7.7923.38
14Arizona CardinalsRicky Seals-Jones7.7323.19
15New England PatriotsRob Gronkowski7.6622.99
16Dallas CowboysGeoff Swaim7.5522.65
17Tennessee TitansJonnu Smith7.4122.23
18Minnesota VikingsKyle Rudolph7.3221.96
19Tampa Bay BuccaneersCameron Brate7.1821.54
20Atlanta FalconsAustin Hooper7.1421.43
21San Francisco 49ersGeorge Kittle7.0121.03
22Kansas City ChiefsTravis Kelce6.9320.8
23Chicago BearsTrey Burton6.8420.52
24Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen6.7920.37
25Washington RedskinsJordan Reed6.6820.04
26Green Bay PackersJimmy Graham6.6319.89
27New York JetsChris Herndon6.5219.56
28Houston TexansJordan Thomas6.4619.39
29Jacksonville JaguarsJames O'Shaughnessy6.1418.42
30Detroit LionsLuke Willson6.0518.14
31New York GiantsEvan Engram5.7217.16
32Los Angeles RamsGerald Everett5.6216.85
Average PPG are based on Weeks 14 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.