EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
San Francisco 49ers


Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): San Francisco 49ers


The table below shows San Francisco 49ers results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: San Francisco 49ers Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts



H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals5731-26-00.544130111740-0-0
Atlanta Falcons7846-31-10.596185613871-1-00.5004644
Baltimore Ravens62-4-00.333991290-1-00.0003134
Buffalo Bills126-6-00.5002692340-0-0
Carolina Panthers218-13-00.3814775301-0-01.0002310
Chicago Bears6431-32-10.492139513033-0-01.0009518
Cincinnati Bengals1410-4-00.7143272722-0-01.0004637
Cleveland Browns2810-18-00.3575405770-1-00.000721
Dallas Cowboys2915-13-10.5347516812-5-00.286148184
Denver Broncos147-7-00.5003193361-0-01.0005510
Detroit Lions6537-27-10.577142513611-1-00.5005154
Green Bay Packers6128-32-10.467127012514-4-00.500191208
Houston Texans43-1-00.750101600-0-0
Indianapolis Colts4418-26-00.40986610430-0-0
Jacksonville Jaguars53-2-00.600118970-0-0
Kansas City Chiefs137-6-00.5382452740-1-00.0002031
Los Angeles Chargers146-8-00.4293743231-0-01.0004926
Los Angeles Rams14070-67-30.511314230161-0-01.000303
Miami Dolphins125-7-00.4172581981-0-01.0003816
Minnesota Vikings4219-22-10.4649419295-1-00.833181104
New England Patriots138-5-00.6153222620-0-0
New Orleans Saints7648-26-20.645186214411-0-01.0003632
New York Giants3316-17-00.4856606674-4-00.500178176
New York Jets1310-3-00.7693132210-0-0
Oakland Raiders147-7-00.5003252430-0-0
Philadelphia Eagles3218-13-10.5787197491-0-01.000140
Pittsburgh Steelers2212-10-00.5454334670-0-0
Seattle Seahawks4217-25-00.40576110080-1-00.0001723
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2418-6-00.7505513730-1-00.000631
Tennessee Titans149-5-00.6433212830-0-0
Washington Redskins2918-10-10.6386885403-1-00.7509367


Records updated through 2019 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

Note: The table above excludes head-to-head records against now-defunct franchises, such as the Los Angeles Dons and Brooklyn Dodgers, as examples.

More of our content: