EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
New York Jets


Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): New York Jets


The table below shows New York Jets results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: New York Jets Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts



H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals96-3-00.6671611640-0-0
Atlanta Falcons125-7-00.4172292090-0-0
Baltimore Ravens112-9-00.1821562480-0-0
Buffalo Bills11856-62-00.475240824590-1-00.0002731
Carolina Panthers73-4-00.4291431600-0-0
Chicago Bears123-9-00.2501782450-0-0
Cincinnati Bengals2515-10-00.6005975522-0-01.0006831
Cleveland Browns2612-14-00.4625065340-1-00.0002023
Dallas Cowboys125-7-00.4171943220-0-0
Denver Broncos3616-19-10.4587658700-1-00.0001023
Detroit Lions147-7-00.5003102750-0-0
Green Bay Packers138-5-00.6152922240-0-0
Houston Texans85-3-00.6251841420-0-0
Indianapolis Colts7029-41-00.414145514413-1-00.7509153
Jacksonville Jaguars146-8-00.4292352921-0-01.0003424
Kansas City Chiefs3718-18-10.5007368501-1-00.5004128
Los Angeles Chargers3512-22-10.3577059962-0-01.0003731
Los Angeles Rams144-10-00.2862643190-0-0
Miami Dolphins10855-52-10.514230523540-1-00.000014
Minnesota Vikings118-3-00.7272672090-0-0
New England Patriots11953-65-10.450242327571-2-00.3335884
New Orleans Saints136-7-00.4622172680-0-0
New York Giants146-8-00.4292733120-0-0
Oakland Raiders4318-23-20.44295210082-2-00.50078105
Philadelphia Eagles110-11-00.0001773020-0-0
Pittsburgh Steelers246-18-00.2503025300-2-00.0003644
San Francisco 49ers133-10-00.2312213130-0-0
Seattle Seahawks198-11-00.4213473510-0-0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1210-2-00.8333011770-0-0
Tennessee Titans4419-24-10.44393410310-1-00.0001017
Washington Redskins124-8-00.3332262650-0-0


Records updated through 2019 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More of our content: