EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
New England Patriots

Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): New England Patriots


The table below shows New England Patriots results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: New England Patriots Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts

H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals158-7-00.5332992800-0-0
Atlanta Falcons148-6-00.5712723071-0-01.0003428
Baltimore Ravens119-2-00.8183112242-2-00.50085112
Buffalo Bills12175-45-10.624267822261-0-01.000268
Carolina Panthers62-4-00.3331421201-0-01.0003229
Chicago Bears1310-3-00.7693262040-1-00.0001046
Cincinnati Bengals2617-9-00.6545585310-0-0
Cleveland Browns2412-12-00.5004394410-1-00.0001320
Dallas Cowboys136-7-00.4622592490-0-0
Denver Broncos4922-27-00.449107611111-4-00.200109105
Detroit Lions127-5-00.5832492490-0-0
Green Bay Packers116-5-00.5452312580-1-00.0002135
Houston Texans118-3-00.7273252202-0-01.0007544
Indianapolis Colts7648-28-00.632187314534-1-00.80016684
Jacksonville Jaguars87-1-00.8752341504-1-00.80011374
Kansas City Chiefs3714-20-30.4197639272-0-01.0006451
Las Vegas Raiders3318-14-10.5617697882-1-00.6676457
Los Angeles Chargers3923-14-20.6159497473-1-00.75096112
Los Angeles Rams137-6-00.5382772392-0-01.0003320
Miami Dolphins10852-56-00.481236822992-1-00.6676145
Minnesota Vikings139-4-00.6922842540-0-0
New Orleans Saints1410-4-00.7143362990-0-0
New York Giants117-4-00.6362242070-2-00.0003138
New York Jets12167-53-10.558281524642-1-00.6678458
Philadelphia Eagles136-7-00.4622862931-1-00.5005762
Pittsburgh Steelers2813-15-00.4646176244-1-00.80013571
San Francisco 49ers145-9-00.3572683550-0-0
Seattle Seahawks188-10-00.4443753611-0-01.0002824
Tampa Bay Buccaneers97-2-00.7782011070-0-0
Tennessee Titans4023-16-10.58810038122-2-00.5007979
Washington Football Team115-6-00.4552652120-0-0

Records updated through 2020 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More New England Patriots pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.