EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Kansas City Chiefs


Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): Kansas City Chiefs


The table below shows Kansas City Chiefs results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: Kansas City Chiefs Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts



H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals139-3-10.7313131840-0-0
Atlanta Falcons96-3-00.6672351820-0-0
Baltimore Ravens96-3-00.6672131750-1-00.000730
Buffalo Bills4520-24-10.4569029701-2-00.3335874
Carolina Panthers64-2-00.6671141280-0-0
Chicago Bears136-7-00.4622501880-0-0
Cincinnati Bengals2914-15-00.4835605730-0-0
Cleveland Browns2613-11-20.5385375180-0-0
Dallas Cowboys114-7-00.3642312860-0-0
Denver Broncos11965-54-00.546277324280-1-00.0001014
Detroit Lions149-5-00.6433573230-0-0
Green Bay Packers127-4-10.6252542350-1-00.0001035
Houston Texans105-5-00.5002642302-0-01.0008131
Indianapolis Colts229-13-00.4094464531-4-00.200121129
Jacksonville Jaguars137-6-00.5383102630-0-0
Los Angeles Chargers11963-55-10.534264124010-1-00.000017
Los Angeles Rams127-5-00.5833282500-0-0
Miami Dolphins2714-13-00.5195675140-3-00.0005771
Minnesota Vikings127-5-00.5832122641-0-01.000237
New England Patriots3619-14-30.5699017530-2-00.0005164
New Orleans Saints116-5-00.5452602470-0-0
New York Giants143-11-00.2142553190-0-0
New York Jets3718-18-10.5008507361-1-00.5002841
Oakland Raiders11965-52-20.555256422722-1-00.6673354
Philadelphia Eagles84-4-00.5001761890-0-0
Pittsburgh Steelers3311-22-00.3336188001-1-00.5004342
San Francisco 49ers136-7-00.4622742451-0-01.0003120
Seattle Seahawks5233-19-00.635124010150-0-0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers125-7-00.4172332430-0-0
Tennessee Titans5027-23-00.54010819193-1-00.75010483
Washington Redskins109-1-00.9002921660-0-0


Records updated through 2019 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More of our content: