EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Denver Broncos

Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): Denver Broncos


The table below shows Denver Broncos results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: Denver Broncos Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts

H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals119-1-10.8643341590-0-0
Atlanta Falcons158-7-00.5334053691-0-01.0003419
Baltimore Ravens126-6-00.5002522720-2-00.0003859
Buffalo Bills3916-22-10.4238339490-1-00.000710
Carolina Panthers65-1-00.8331531081-0-01.0002410
Chicago Bears168-8-00.5002643070-0-0
Cincinnati Bengals3222-10-00.6886965950-0-0
Cleveland Browns2721-6-00.7786544003-0-01.0009874
Dallas Cowboys128-4-00.6673362750-1-00.0001027
Detroit Lions138-5-00.6152862770-0-0
Green Bay Packers146-7-10.4642563111-0-01.0003124
Houston Texans85-3-00.6252121630-0-0
Indianapolis Colts2514-11-00.5605645110-3-00.00047114
Jacksonville Jaguars115-6-00.4552452141-1-00.5006947
Kansas City Chiefs12154-67-00.446246028381-0-01.0001410
Las Vegas Raiders12153-66-20.446246925971-1-00.5004459
Los Angeles Chargers12268-53-10.561259326221-0-01.0002417
Los Angeles Rams145-9-00.3572983050-0-0
Miami Dolphins196-12-10.3423464511-0-01.000383
Minnesota Vikings157-8-00.4673393320-0-0
New England Patriots4927-22-00.551111110764-1-00.800105109
New Orleans Saints129-3-00.7503042570-0-0
New York Giants126-6-00.5002422130-1-00.0002039
New York Jets3720-16-10.5549077931-0-01.0002310
Philadelphia Eagles135-8-00.3853193010-0-0
Pittsburgh Steelers2515-9-10.6205615315-3-00.625178195
San Francisco 49ers147-7-00.5003363190-1-00.0001055
Seattle Seahawks5435-19-00.648126910610-2-00.0001574
Tampa Bay Buccaneers107-3-00.7002191570-0-0
Tennessee Titans4016-23-10.41288010092-1-00.6676747
Washington Football Team137-6-00.5382542980-1-00.0001042

Records updated through 2020 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More Denver Broncos pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.