EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Denver Broncos


Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): Denver Broncos


The table below shows Denver Broncos results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: Denver Broncos Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts



H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals119-1-10.8643341590-0-0
Atlanta Falcons148-6-00.5713783351-0-01.0003419
Baltimore Ravens126-6-00.5002522720-2-00.0003859
Buffalo Bills3816-21-10.4348149010-1-00.000710
Carolina Panthers54-1-00.800121811-0-01.0002410
Chicago Bears168-8-00.5002643070-0-0
Cincinnati Bengals3222-10-00.6886965950-0-0
Cleveland Browns2721-6-00.7786544003-0-01.0009874
Dallas Cowboys128-4-00.6673362750-1-00.0001027
Detroit Lions138-5-00.6152862770-0-0
Green Bay Packers146-7-10.4642563111-0-01.0003124
Houston Texans85-3-00.6252121630-0-0
Indianapolis Colts2514-11-00.5605645110-3-00.00047114
Jacksonville Jaguars115-6-00.4552452141-1-00.5006947
Kansas City Chiefs11954-65-00.454242827731-0-01.0001410
Los Angeles Chargers12067-52-10.562254625731-0-01.0002417
Los Angeles Rams145-9-00.3572983050-0-0
Miami Dolphins185-12-10.3063264381-0-01.000383
Minnesota Vikings157-8-00.4673393320-0-0
New England Patriots4826-22-00.542109310644-1-00.800105109
New Orleans Saints119-2-00.8183012260-0-0
New York Giants126-6-00.5002422130-1-00.0002039
New York Jets3619-16-10.5428707651-0-01.0002310
Oakland Raiders11953-64-20.454242625281-1-00.5004459
Philadelphia Eagles135-8-00.3853193010-0-0
Pittsburgh Steelers2415-8-10.6465405055-3-00.625178195
San Francisco 49ers147-7-00.5003363190-1-00.0001055
Seattle Seahawks5435-19-00.648126910610-2-00.0001574
Tampa Bay Buccaneers97-2-00.7782091290-0-0
Tennessee Titans3916-22-10.4238669932-1-00.6676747
Washington Redskins137-6-00.5382542980-1-00.0001042


Records updated through 2019 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More of our content: