EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
New York Jets


New York Jets 2019 NFL Snap Counts


The table below shows snap counts for New York Jets players for the 2019 NFL season.

More seasons:

MORE: Snap counts for all 32 NFL teams

PlayerPos.Off.
Snaps
Pct.Def.
Snaps
Pct.S/T
Snaps
Pct.
Sam Darnold QB84182.45%00%00%
Luke FalkQB15014.71%00%00%
Trevor Siemian QB181.76%00%00%
David FalesQB80.78%00%00%
Le'Veon BellRB78276.67%00%00%
Ty MontgomeryRB15014.71%00%17639.46%
Trenton CannonRB10.1%00%5712.78%
Bilal PowellRB16416.08%00%143.14%
Josh AdamsRB121.18%00%276.05%
Robby AndersonWR92790.88%00%00%
Quincy EnunwaWR656.37%00%00%
Jamison CrowderWR80278.63%00%40.9%
Demaryius ThomasWR45945%00%30.67%
Vyncint SmithWR31831.18%00%13229.6%
Josh BellamyWR636.18%00%12427.8%
Jeff SmithWR141.37%00%40.9%
Josh MaloneWR212.06%00%00%
Braxton BerriosWR858.33%00%9922.2%
Ryan GriffinTE66264.9%00%16035.87%
Daniel BrownTE29729.12%00%30568.39%
Chris HerndonTE181.76%00%00%
Trevon WescoTE21420.98%00%7917.71%
Conor McDermottT14113.82%00%296.5%
Brent QvaleT777.55%00%122.69%
Kelvin BeachumT80679.02%00%00%
Chuma EdogaT42141.27%00%10.22%
Brandon ShellT80779.12%00%5612.56%
Alex LewisG76575%00%5211.66%
Brian Winters G52651.57%00%00%
Kelechi OsemeleG18518.14%00%51.12%
Ben BradenG00%00%51.12%
Tom ComptonG36435.69%00%4810.76%
Jonotthan HarrisonC68066.67%00%286.28%
Ryan KalilC34333.63%00%00%
Bronson KaufusiDE00%706.33%357.85%
Henry AndersonDE00%44940.6%6815.25%
Kyle PhillipsDE00%55049.73%204.48%
Folorunso FatukasiDE00%39135.35%11325.34%
Nathan ShepherdDE00%23220.98%4810.76%
Jordan WillisDE00%16214.65%276.05%
Leonard WilliamsDT00%37433.82%4510.09%
Quinnen WilliamsNT00%51246.29%6514.57%
Steve McLendonNT00%46742.22%9320.85%
Blake CashmanLB00%42738.61%6614.8%
James BurgessLB00%66359.95%4810.76%
Neville HewittLB00%76669.26%12127.13%
Tarell BashamLB00%59453.71%25256.5%
Jordan JenkinsLB00%57351.81%7416.59%
C.J. MosleyLB00%11410.31%71.57%
Brandon CopelandLB00%33730.47%20245.29%
Harvey LangiLB00%988.86%27060.54%
Albert McClellanLB00%282.53%9120.4%
Frankie LuvuLB00%696.24%21548.21%
B.J. BelloLB00%00%10623.77%
Paul Worrilow LB00%00%7416.59%
Brian PooleCB00%75368.08%9320.85%
Darryl RobertsCB00%71764.83%14632.74%
Trumaine JohnsonCB00%31528.48%92.02%
Blessuan AustinCB00%38935.17%92.02%
Nate HairstonCB00%39535.71%8919.96%
Maurice CanadyCB00%24021.7%7617.04%
Arthur MauletCB00%34931.56%10222.87%
Kyron BrownCB00%534.79%245.38%
Jamal Adams SS00%96186.89%408.97%
Matthias FarleySS00%40.36%21848.88%
Blake CountessSS00%00%5211.66%
Marcus MayeFS00%109398.82%388.52%
Rontez MilesFS00%201.81%16737.44%
Bennett JacksonFS00%00%368.07%
Thomas HennessyLS00%00%14833.18%
Sam FickenK00%00%11726.23%
Kaare VedvikK00%00%51.12%
Lac EdwardsP00%00%15133.86%
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More New York Jets pages:

More of our content: