EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
New York Jets

New York Jets 2021 NFL Snap Counts


The table below shows snap counts for New York Jets players for the 2021 NFL season.

More seasons:

MORE: Snap counts for all 32 NFL teams

PlayerPos.Off.
Snaps
Pct.Def.
Snaps
Pct.S/T
Snaps
Pct.
Zach WilsonQB74168.23%00%00%
Mike WhiteQB21119.43%00%00%
Joe FlaccoQB666.08%00%00%
Josh JohnsonQB696.35%00%00%
Ty JohnsonRB40937.66%00%9520.34%
Michael CarterRB44941.34%00%81.71%
Nick BawdenRB575.25%00%16635.55%
Tevin ColemanRB18016.57%00%347.28%
Austin WalterRB555.06%00%10.21%
Josh AdamsRB00%00%112.36%
La'Mical PerineRB242.21%00%204.28%
Corey DavisWR45041.44%00%00%
Elijah MooreWR47643.83%00%20.43%
Braxton BerriosWR39035.91%00%15833.83%
D.J. MontgomeryWR504.6%00%204.28%
Jamison CrowderWR53849.54%00%10.21%
Vyncint SmithWR292.67%00%245.14%
Tarik BlackWR191.75%00%20.43%
Keelan ColeWR55751.29%00%357.49%
Jeff SmithWR21820.07%00%6012.85%
Denzel MimsWR27925.69%00%00%
Tyler KroftTE36333.43%00%6413.7%
Ryan GriffinTE58353.68%00%19341.33%
Trevon WescoTE17716.3%00%12927.62%
Daniel BrownTE383.5%00%23249.68%
Kenny YeboahTE544.97%00%11424.41%
George FantT88781.68%00%214.5%
Mekhi BectonT484.42%00%00%
Morgan MosesT102093.92%00%5110.92%
Conor McDermottT13412.34%00%132.78%
Chuma EdogaT999.12%00%30.64%
Greg Van RotenG69864.27%00%5511.78%
Alijah Vera-TuckerG102694.48%00%398.35%
Isaiah WilliamsG70.64%00%102.14%
Dan FeeneyG18416.94%00%5611.99%
Laurent Duvernay-TardifG39035.91%00%255.35%
Connor McGovernC97289.5%00%10.21%
Bryce HuffDE00%33728.34%7816.7%
John Franklin-MyersDE00%71660.22%234.93%
Ronald BlairDE00%31326.32%428.99%
Kyle PhillipsDE00%23319.6%265.57%
Tim WardDE00%19116.06%6113.06%
Jabari ZunigaDE00%534.46%00%
Freedom AkinmoladunDE00%211.77%00%
Hamilcar Rashed Jr.DE00%161.35%20.43%
Sheldon RankinsDT00%64153.91%9620.56%
Folorunso FatukasiDT00%55846.93%6313.49%
Nathan ShepherdDT00%49541.63%13829.55%
Jonathan MarshallDT00%766.39%10.21%
Quinnen WilliamsNT00%61351.56%7215.42%
Del'Shawn PhillipsLB00%16013.46%37480.09%
C.J. MosleyLB00%109692.18%9720.77%
Quincy WilliamsLB00%87973.93%6012.85%
Hamsah NasirildeenLB00%605.05%22447.97%
Shaq LawsonDE,LB00%53444.91%4810.28%
Jarrad DavisLB00%20817.49%11223.98%
Noah DawkinsLB00%141.18%326.85%
LaRoy ReynoldsLB00%00%153.21%
Javin WhiteLB00%00%132.78%
Blake CashmanLB00%332.78%326.85%
B.J. GoodsonLB00%00%71.5%
Jamien SherwoodLB00%13911.69%7215.42%
Sharrod NeasmanCB00%22518.92%19441.54%
Bryce HallCB00%116998.32%4710.06%
Brandin EcholsCB00%76063.92%7616.27%
Michael CarterCB00%77665.26%12626.98%
Javelin GuidryCB00%48640.87%13428.69%
Justin HardeeCB00%10.08%36878.8%
Lamar JacksonCB00%00%51.07%
Rachad WildgooseCB00%10.08%296.21%
Jason PinnockCB00%20116.9%10422.27%
Isaiah DunnCB00%1149.59%8017.13%
Ashtyn DavisSS00%74562.66%377.92%
Kai NacuaSS00%100.84%5511.78%
Jarrod WilsonSS00%17614.8%439.21%
Lamarcus JoynerSS00%90.76%20.43%
Marcus MayeFS00%36230.45%388.14%
Will ParksFS00%907.57%194.07%
Adrian ColbertFS00%15913.37%439.21%
Sheldrick RedwineFS00%211.77%163.43%
Thomas HennessyLS00%00%12927.62%
Elijah RileyDB00%38632.46%20.43%
Matt AmmendolaK00%00%8718.63%
Alex KessmanK00%00%61.28%
Eddy PineiroK00%00%194.07%
Thomas MorsteadP00%00%469.85%
Braden MannP00%00%10021.41%
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More New York Jets pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.