EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Minnesota Vikings

Minnesota Vikings 2018 NFL Snap Counts


The table below shows snap counts for Minnesota Vikings players for the 2018 NFL season.

More seasons:

MORE: Snap counts for all 32 NFL teams

PlayerPos.Off.
Snaps
Pct.Def.
Snaps
Pct.S/T
Snaps
Pct.
Kirk Cousins QB1051100%00%00%
Dalvin CookRB49146.72%00%00%
Latavius MurrayRB46143.86%00%10.22%
Roc ThomasRB292.76%00%5913.2%
Ameer AbdullahRB60.57%00%8619.24%
Mike BooneRB363.43%00%265.82%
C.J. HamFB13913.23%00%27260.85%
Stefon DiggsWR87483.16%00%00%
Adam ThielenWR101196.19%00%61.34%
Chad BeebeWR464.38%00%92.01%
Laquon TreadwellWR54351.67%00%388.5%
Brandon ZylstraWR171.62%00%26258.61%
Aldrick RobinsonWR25223.98%00%306.71%
Stacy ColeyWR191.81%00%122.68%
Kyle Rudolph TE92588.01%00%7216.11%
David MorganTE23121.98%00%214.7%
Tyler ConklinTE14613.89%00%15334.23%
Rashod HillT52950.33%00%5812.98%
Riley ReiffT79375.45%00%439.62%
Brian O'NeillT80076.12%00%6213.87%
Storm NortonT00%00%30.67%
Mike RemmersG104899.71%00%337.38%
Tom ComptonG83779.64%00%4610.29%
Danny IsidoraG21420.36%00%6414.32%
Pat ElfleinC86382.11%00%296.49%
Brett JonesC19118.17%00%5913.2%
Everson GriffenDE00%58456.21%5111.41%
Stephen WeatherlyDE00%52350.34%12928.86%
Danielle HunterDE00%87784.41%14632.66%
Tashawn BowerDE00%535.1%30.67%
Sheldon Richardson DT00%71869.1%6113.65%
Tom JohnsonDT00%34232.92%265.82%
Jaleel JohnsonDT00%26025.02%347.61%
David ParryDT00%504.81%81.79%
Jalyn HolmesDT00%585.58%00%
Linval JosephNT00%66964.39%5211.63%
Anthony BarrLB00%80877.77%6714.99%
Eric KendricksLB00%87584.22%7115.88%
Ben GedeonLB00%30929.74%33474.72%
Kentrell BrothersLB00%50.48%20245.19%
Eric WilsonLB00%33632.34%26759.73%
Devante DownsLB00%00%12527.96%
Trae WaynesCB00%69266.6%5111.41%
Mike HughesCB00%24323.39%8919.91%
Xavier RhodesCB00%77074.11%10.22%
Mackensie AlexanderCB00%56554.38%286.26%
Marcus SherelsCB00%292.79%19042.51%
Craig JamesCB00%00%255.59%
Andrew SendejoSS00%32431.18%378.28%
Jayron KearseSS00%20219.44%24153.91%
George IlokaFS00%11611.16%23853.24%
Harrison SmithFS90.86%102498.56%6213.87%
Anthony HarrisFS00%62359.96%24354.36%
Kevin McDermottLS00%00%14031.32%
Holton HillCB,DB00%37436%26058.17%
Daniel CarlsonK00%00%204.47%
Dan BaileyK00%00%12828.64%
Matt WileP00%00%14231.77%
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Minnesota Vikings pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.