EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Minnesota Vikings

Minnesota Vikings 2016 NFL Snap Counts


The table below shows snap counts for Minnesota Vikings players for the 2016 NFL season.

More seasons:

MORE: Snap counts for all 32 NFL teams

PlayerPos.Off.
Snaps
Pct.Def.
Snaps
Pct.S/T
Snaps
Pct.
Sam Bradford QB97992.97%00%00%
Shaun HillQB747.03%00%00%
Adrian PetersonRB847.98%00%00%
Jerick McKinnon RB51148.53%00%40.93%
Matt AsiataRB40738.65%00%11627.04%
Ronnie HillmanRB575.41%00%00%
Zach Line FB21019.94%00%13030.3%
Adam ThielenWR78774.74%00%9321.68%
Cordarrelle PattersonWR53150.43%00%12428.9%
Stefon DiggsWR69465.91%00%81.86%
Charles JohnsonWR40638.56%00%12930.07%
Isaac FruechteWR50.47%00%112.56%
Laquon TreadwellWR807.6%00%4710.96%
Jarius WrightWR11911.3%00%00%
Kyle Rudolph TE97092.12%00%6515.15%
Rhett EllisonTE25824.5%00%17240.09%
David MorganTE635.98%00%5813.52%
MyCole PruittTE232.18%00%92.1%
T.J. ClemmingsT88383.86%00%5111.89%
Jeremiah SirlesT77373.41%00%4510.49%
Matt KalilT12111.49%00%81.86%
Andre SmithT18217.28%00%143.26%
Jake Long T21019.94%00%92.1%
Rashod HillT494.65%00%51.17%
Alex Boone G87382.91%00%388.86%
Brandon FuscoG83579.3%00%5212.12%
Willie BeaversG111.04%00%00%
Zac KerinG11811.21%00%337.69%
Joe BergerC85381.01%00%429.79%
Nick EastonC41439.32%00%235.36%
Everson GriffenDE00%88885.8%6515.15%
Danielle HunterDE00%60057.97%5713.29%
Brian RobisonDE00%83880.97%6114.22%
Justin TrattouDE00%100.97%27163.17%
Stephen WeatherlyDE00%10.1%163.73%
Sharrif Floyd DT00%252.42%20.47%
Tom JohnsonDT00%47746.09%317.23%
Toby JohnsonDT00%232.22%10.23%
Linval JosephNT30.28%71969.47%5312.35%
Shamar StephenNT00%55153.24%11727.27%
Anthony BarrLB00%102599.03%7016.32%
Eric KendricksLB00%86983.96%5512.82%
Chad GreenwayLB00%40038.65%7317.02%
Emmanuel LamurLB00%383.67%26361.31%
Kentrell BrothersLB00%00%18242.42%
Audie ColeLB00%353.38%27664.34%
Edmond RobinsonLB00%00%16037.3%
Trae WaynesCB00%57955.94%16738.93%
Xavier RhodesCB00%78675.94%163.73%
Terence NewmanCB00%75372.75%5312.35%
Captain MunnerlynCB00%63661.45%40.93%
Marcus SherelsCB00%40.39%18442.89%
Mackensie AlexanderCB00%686.57%11426.57%
Andrew SendejoSS00%85582.61%13331%
Jayron KearseSS00%787.54%24857.81%
Harrison SmithFS00%89386.28%5813.52%
Anthony HarrisFS00%23422.61%27864.8%
Kevin McDermottLS00%00%14032.63%
Kai ForbathK00%00%6715.62%
Blair WalshK00%00%7617.72%
Jeff LockeP00%00%14032.63%
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Minnesota Vikings pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.