EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Houston Texans

Houston Texans 2021 NFL Snap Counts


The table below shows snap counts for Houston Texans players for the 2021 NFL season.

More seasons:

MORE: Snap counts for all 32 NFL teams

PlayerPos.Off.
Snaps
Pct.Def.
Snaps
Pct.S/T
Snaps
Pct.
Tyrod TaylorQB32330.3%00%00%
Davis MillsQB74369.7%00%00%
Jeff DriskelQB00%00%102.21%
Mark IngramRB16415.38%00%00%
Phillip LindsayRB1039.66%00%214.65%
David JohnsonRB31729.74%00%00%
Rex BurkheadRB37835.46%00%8017.7%
Jaylen SamuelsRB181.69%00%153.32%
Scottie PhillipsRB191.78%00%214.65%
Royce FreemanRB11510.79%00%429.29%
Brandin CooksWR83177.95%00%00%
Nico CollinsWR53650.28%00%20.44%
Chris ConleyWR62358.44%00%419.07%
Phillip DorsettWR777.22%00%00%
Anthony MillerWR706.57%00%00%
Jordan VeasyWR242.25%00%265.75%
Davion DavisWR211.97%00%51.11%
Jalen CampWR656.1%00%81.77%
Chris MooreWR24022.51%00%15834.96%
Danny AmendolaWR19117.92%00%51.11%
Andre RobertsWR262.44%00%5211.5%
Pharaoh BrownTE60556.75%00%5411.95%
Jordan AkinsTE32730.68%00%204.42%
Antony AuclairTE31629.64%00%15534.29%
Paul QuessenberryTE10.09%00%173.76%
Brevin JordanTE23221.76%00%20.44%
Laremy TunsilT26224.58%00%183.98%
Tytus HowardT92786.96%00%4710.4%
Marcus CannonT21319.98%00%132.88%
Geron ChristianT58855.16%00%5111.28%
Jordan StecklerT00%00%102.21%
Charlie HeckT82777.58%00%5011.06%
Max ScharpingG68964.63%00%5712.61%
Lane TaylorG31129.17%00%51.11%
Justin BrittC67162.95%00%00%
Cole TonerC686.38%00%81.77%
Jimmy MorrisseyC25824.2%00%61.33%
Justin McCrayC54551.13%00%4610.18%
Charles OmenihuDE00%22019.16%255.53%
Whitney MercilusDE00%20517.86%00%
Jonathan GreenardDE00%41335.98%275.97%
Jacob MartinDE00%69860.8%8318.36%
Demone HarrisDE00%413.57%00%
Derek RiversDE00%14312.46%245.31%
DeMarcus WalkerDE00%45639.72%4610.18%
Jordan JenkinsDE00%28224.56%337.3%
Maliek CollinsDT00%62954.79%7717.04%
Ross BlacklockDT00%45539.63%5913.05%
Michael DwumfourDT00%675.84%91.99%
Xavier WilliamsDT00%272.35%30.66%
Vincent TaylorDT00%262.26%30.66%
Roy LopezDT00%50143.64%12427.43%
Jaleel JohnsonDT00%32228.05%214.65%
Christian KirkseyLB00%78968.73%316.86%
Zach CunninghamLB00%49443.03%40.88%
Kamu Grugier-HillLB00%77767.68%6815.04%
Joe ThomasLB00%716.18%10924.12%
Hardy NickersonLB00%90.78%388.41%
Chris SmithLB00%907.84%10.22%
Neville HewittLB00%32428.22%28663.27%
Ron'Dell CarterLB00%171.48%30.66%
Garret WallowLB00%18015.68%28663.27%
Eric WilsonLB00%191.66%13128.98%
Kevin Pierre-LouisLB00%292.53%19543.14%
Josh WatsonLB00%00%255.53%
Connor StrachanLB00%40.35%439.51%
Terrance MitchellCB00%79669.34%183.98%
Desmond KingCB00%92780.75%7616.81%
Vernon Hargreaves IIICB00%31927.79%378.19%
Tremon SmithCB10.09%17915.59%34876.99%
Lonnie Johnson Jr.CB00%54147.13%12527.65%
Tavierre ThomasCB00%63855.57%30166.59%
T.J. GreenCB00%00%61.33%
Jimmy MorelandCB00%80.7%388.41%
Justin ReidSS00%78067.94%7316.15%
Terrence BrooksSS00%17915.59%18340.49%
Eric MurrayFS00%75866.03%16135.62%
A.J. MooreFS00%443.83%26458.41%
Jonathan OwensFS00%16814.63%8518.81%
Jon WeeksLS00%00%14932.96%
Grayland ArnoldDB00%30.26%327.08%
Dominik EberleK00%00%163.54%
Joey SlyeK00%00%286.19%
Ka'imi FairbairnK00%00%8017.7%
Cameron JohnstonP00%00%14932.96%
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Houston Texans pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.