EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Cleveland Browns


Cleveland Browns 2019 NFL Snap Counts


The table below shows snap counts for Cleveland Browns players for the 2019 NFL season.

More seasons:

MORE: Snap counts for all 32 NFL teams

PlayerPos.Off.
Snaps
Pct.Def.
Snaps
Pct.S/T
Snaps
Pct.
Baker MayfieldQB103499.04%00%00%
Garrett GilbertQB80.77%00%00%
Kareem HuntRB30929.6%00%00%
Nick ChubbRB71568.49%00%00%
D'Ernest JohnsonRB454.31%10.09%23855.22%
Dontrell HilliardRB12912.36%10.09%22351.74%
Odell Beckham Jr.WR99395.11%00%10.23%
Jarvis LandryWR97693.49%00%235.34%
Damion RatleyWR25824.71%00%7918.33%
Antonio CallawayWR15114.46%00%00%
KhaDarel HodgeWR12912.36%10.09%26060.32%
Taywan TaylorWR292.78%00%235.34%
Rashard HigginsWR17216.48%10.09%143.25%
Stephen CarlsonTE20419.54%00%11326.22%
Pharaoh BrownTE17416.67%10.09%13431.09%
Demetrius HarrisTE55052.68%10.09%11626.91%
Ricky Seals-JonesTE24323.28%00%4911.37%
David Njoku TE999.48%00%00%
Greg RobinsonT86382.66%00%6013.92%
Chris HubbardT89485.63%00%5011.6%
Drew ForbesT00%00%92.09%
Kendall LammT827.85%00%122.78%
Wyatt TellerT55953.54%00%6314.62%
Eric Kush G43942.05%00%6515.08%
Joel BitonioG104299.81%00%6515.08%
Justin McCrayG32230.84%00%5612.99%
J.C. TretterC104299.81%00%4911.37%
Austin CorbettC10.1%00%102.32%
Olivier VernonDE00%50947.57%4610.67%
Myles Garrett DE00%54651.03%4410.21%
Rob McCrayDE00%252.34%20.46%
Bryan Cox Jr.DE00%19718.41%153.48%
Chris SmithDE00%14413.46%71.62%
Chad ThomasDE00%46543.46%5212.06%
Larry OgunjobiDT00%77972.8%6515.08%
Sheldon Richardson DT00%77572.43%6314.62%
Devaroe LawrenceDT00%22320.84%184.18%
Daniel Ekuale DT00%11610.84%122.78%
Justin ZimmerDT00%302.8%30.7%
Eli AnkouDT00%17816.64%133.02%
Brandin BryantDT00%423.93%40.93%
Joe SchobertLB00%105998.97%8820.42%
Mack WilsonLB00%94488.22%12729.47%
Christian KirkseyLB00%11210.47%81.86%
Porter GustinLB00%22521.03%5713.23%
Adarius TaylorLB00%605.61%31272.39%
Tae DavisLB00%00%14333.18%
Malik JeffersonLB00%10.09%11626.91%
Sione TakitakiLB00%1059.81%24556.84%
Willie HarveyLB00%00%173.94%
Genard AveryLB00%50.47%00%
Terrance Mitchell CB00%33030.84%8820.42%
Greedy WilliamsCB00%68063.55%266.03%
Denzel Ward CB00%74869.91%5612.99%
T.J. Carrie CB00%67863.36%7216.71%
Tavierre ThomasCB00%30.28%36183.76%
Juston BurrisCB00%40938.22%13932.25%
Robert JacksonCB00%10.09%378.58%
Morgan BurnettSS00%36834.39%266.03%
J.T. HassellSS00%141.31%5312.3%
Damarious RandallFS00%72467.66%306.96%
Sheldrick RedwineFS00%37334.86%14934.57%
Jermaine WhiteheadFS00%50246.92%6615.31%
Eric MurrayFS00%36233.83%8419.49%
Charley HughlettLS00%00%13030.16%
Austin SeibertK00%00%14032.48%
Jamie Gillan P00%00%13431.09%
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Cleveland Browns pages:

More of our content: