EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Cleveland Browns

Cleveland Browns 2021 NFL Snap Counts


The table below shows snap counts for Cleveland Browns players for the 2021 NFL season.

More seasons:

MORE: Snap counts for all 32 NFL teams

PlayerPos.Off.
Snaps
Pct.Def.
Snaps
Pct.S/T
Snaps
Pct.
Baker MayfieldQB87779.22%00%00%
Nick MullensQB565.06%00%00%
Case KeenumQB17415.72%00%00%
Nick ChubbRB48243.54%00%00%
Kareem HuntRB23421.14%00%00%
D'Ernest JohnsonRB33129.9%00%14634.35%
Demetric FeltonRB13011.74%00%20147.29%
John KellyRB30.27%00%296.82%
Andy JanovichFB928.31%00%16137.88%
Johnny StantonFB141.26%00%296.82%
Ja'Marcus BradleyWR797.14%00%5312.47%
Odell Beckham Jr.WR29026.2%00%00%
Jarvis LandryWR53348.15%00%00%
Donovan Peoples-JonesWR69963.14%00%429.88%
Anthony SchwartzWR29526.65%00%5212.24%
Jojo NatsonWR100.9%00%204.71%
Rashard HigginsWR50945.98%00%00%
Lawrence CagerWR10.09%00%00%
Austin HooperTE71764.77%00%92.12%
David NjokuTE67060.52%00%00%
Harrison BryantTE40236.31%00%17440.94%
Jordan FranksTE90.81%00%112.59%
Miller ForristallTE110.99%00%184.24%
Jack ConklinT36132.61%00%225.18%
Chris HubbardT393.52%00%30.71%
Jedrick Wills Jr.T76368.93%00%245.65%
James HudsonT30327.37%00%4310.12%
Alex TaylorT00%00%61.41%
Joel BitonioG1107100%00%6114.35%
Wyatt TellerG1107100%00%6114.35%
Hjalte FroholdtG00%00%184.24%
Michael DunnG12811.56%00%5011.76%
Blake HanceG64458.18%00%6114.35%
J.C. TretterC103993.86%00%307.06%
Nick HarrisC686.14%00%4310.12%
Jadeveon ClowneyDE00%67760.45%4410.35%
Myles GarrettDE00%86577.23%5312.47%
Takkarist McKinleyDE00%31928.48%174%
Porter GustinDE00%13411.96%8319.53%
Ifeadi OdenigboDE00%16314.55%429.88%
Joe JacksonDE00%16014.29%4811.29%
Curtis WeaverDE00%60.54%00%
Malik McDowellDT00%64657.68%276.35%
Malik JacksonDT00%64757.77%266.12%
Jordan ElliottDT00%46441.43%5011.76%
Sheldon DayDT00%23420.89%153.53%
Tommy TogiaiDT00%12411.07%153.53%
Andrew BillingsDT00%726.43%122.82%
Josiah BronsonDT00%70.63%20.47%
Anthony WalkerLB00%70162.59%7818.35%
Jeremiah Owusu-KoramoahLB00%59853.39%10524.71%
Sione TakitakiLB00%28525.45%23455.06%
Malcolm SmithLB00%42437.86%5913.88%
Jacob PhillipsLB00%12310.98%245.65%
Mack WilsonLB00%19417.32%18042.35%
Elijah LeeLB00%736.52%33578.82%
Tony FieldsLB00%00%12729.88%
Willie HarveyLB00%00%317.29%
Greg Newsome IICB00%69161.7%6314.82%
Denzel WardCB00%85676.43%4911.53%
Troy HillCB00%53447.68%419.65%
A.J. GreenCB00%17615.71%18944.47%
Greedy WilliamsCB00%59052.68%6014.12%
Herb MillerCB00%90.8%14032.94%
Brian AllenCB00%00%245.65%
Tim HarrisCB00%20.18%112.59%
M.J. StewartSS00%32729.2%21751.06%
Grant DelpitSS00%59953.48%17240.47%
Jovante MoffattSS00%544.82%6515.29%
Ronnie HarrisonSS00%58452.14%286.59%
John JohnsonFS00%90580.8%9221.65%
Richard LeCounteFS00%766.79%10524.71%
Adrian ColbertFS00%20.18%4510.59%
Tedric ThompsonFS00%00%30.71%
Charley HughlettLS00%00%13030.59%
Chase McLaughlinK00%00%12729.88%
Chris NaggarK00%00%81.88%
Dustin ColquittP00%00%429.88%
Jamie GillanP00%00%8820.71%
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Cleveland Browns pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.