2026 MLB Power Rankings: Detroit Tigers

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Detroit Tigers for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-07.839811685
Week 24-89.5981113106
Week 39-911.5187818135
Week 413-128.513851195
Week 515-168.178771089
Week 618-20912851199
Week 719-241515169181517
Week 820-3021202316261724
Week 922-3425.67252723282328
Week 1025-3827.17272626292728
Week 1128-4025.5272525242626
Week 1232-4425252424252626
Week 1334-4623.67252420242524
Week 1438-4925.17252524272426
Week 1542-5022.17242219192425
Week 1644-5222.2521--222323
Week 1748-5419.8-2018192121
Week 1851-5819.83192118182122
Week 1955-5921.17192020242222
Week 2060-6015-1411142115
Week 2161-6615.83131413171919
Week 2262-7120.33172216222223
Week 2364-7522.5202323232224
Week 2467-7922.83222320242325
Week 2572-8020.67212020202221
Week 2674-8520192020202021