2026 MLB Power Rankings: Colorado Rockies

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Colorado Rockies for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-030303030303030
Week 26-629.5303030282930
Week 36-1228.83283029273029
Week 410-1528.83303027282929
Week 514-1728.17303029222929
Week 614-2328273027253029
Week 717-2629.33283029303029
Week 819-3129.33292930293029
Week 920-3729.83293030303030
Week 1024-3929.83302930303030
Week 1126-4229.67293030293030
Week 1230-4730303030303030
Week 1332-4930303030303030
Week 1434-5330303030303030
Week 1538-5628.33302928272828
Week 1639-5928.2529--282828
Week 1741-6328.8-3029282829
Week 1842-6729.67293030302930
Week 1945-7028.83292930272929
Week 2048-7329-2929292929
Week 2150-7728292828272828
Week 2252-8129.17292929302830
Week 2354-8629.17303028292830
Week 2455-9028.83292928292929
Week 2556-9630303030303030
Week 2657-10130303030303030