2026 MLB Power Rankings: Chicago White Sox

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Chicago White Sox for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-027.67262828282828
Week 24-827.5292929222828
Week 36-1228.83292930262930
Week 49-1528.83292930253030
Week 514-1728.83282930263030
Week 617-2023202124222625
Week 721-2120.5222318192318
Week 825-2414.67141419111812
Week 928-2716.17141821141614
Week 1033-2910.831213129910
Week 1136-3110.59131111109
Week 1239-367.33688787
Week 1341-389.67812101099
Week 1445-4098889129
Week 1547-449.33810991010
Week 1650-458.759--899
Week 1754-478.4-810888
Week 1856-518.59108888
Week 1959-548.17898888
Week 2062-5710.2-111011910
Week 2166-608.6781089710
Week 2270-6310.1710119101011
Week 2373-669.179109999
Week 2475-7010.179119121010
Week 2577-7511.5111112131111
Week 2681-7711.5111211121211