2026 MLB Power Rankings: Boston Red Sox

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Boston Red Sox for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-08.57981098
Week 24-818.83182012301617
Week 37-1120.83222013252124
Week 49-1521.17182120242222
Week 512-1923.33261921252326
Week 616-2125.5242326272726
Week 718-2422.83232217252723
Week 822-2724.33222023272727
Week 923-3123.17222220242724
Week 1026-3423.33242319252623
Week 1127-3924.33232422272525
Week 1231-4324.83262620272525
Week 1332-4625.33262622262626
Week 1437-4823242218242525
Week 1542-4821.83232116252224
Week 1646-4816.7515--151918
Week 1752-4910.6-99101510
Week 1856-518.337879109
Week 1962-516.67677677
Week 2064-566.8-76777
Week 2168-598.577711109
Week 2273-608887898
Week 2375-658888888
Week 2480-677.83888788
Week 2582-708.17898978
Week 2685-738797988