2026 MLB Power Rankings: Baltimore Orioles

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Baltimore Orioles for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-012.33101212141511
Week 26-617.83131716262114
Week 39-914171215121711
Week 412-1317161516181918
Week 514-1516.33161415181817
Week 617-2020182019232020
Week 720-2423242128212024
Week 821-2922.67242524202320
Week 926-3023.17242326232122
Week 1029-3319.83202023181919
Week 1132-3719.17181821182020
Week 1236-4220.5202021202121
Week 1338-4421.33222022222022
Week 1440-4822.67222423232123
Week 1542-5121.83222323222021
Week 1646-5121.2523--202121
Week 1750-5319.2-1923181917
Week 1853-5620.83222221201921
Week 1956-5821.67232123212121
Week 2058-6320.8-2222202020
Week 2161-6615.83201615151613
Week 2265-6819.17191920191919
Week 2369-7115141415161714
Week 2471-7618.83181918192019
Week 2575-7819191919191919
Week 2678-8118.5171819181920