2026 MLB Power Rankings: Atlanta Braves

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Atlanta Braves for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-0131310982117
Week 28-56.334634147
Week 312-73.33333272
Week 417-82.33222242
Week 522-92322131
Week 626-121.5131121
Week 730-131.17211111
Week 834-161111111
Week 937-191.17112111
Week 1042-201.17112111
Week 1145-231111111
Week 1248-271.67123211
Week 1348-311.83232211
Week 1450-343.67344533
Week 1553-383.83443444
Week 1655-404.54--644
Week 1759-423.4-34433
Week 1863-453.17333334
Week 1969-453.17433333
Week 2073-483.6-43344
Week 2174-533.17433333
Week 2278-554.33444644
Week 2383-572.83232343
Week 2485-613.17243424
Week 2589-644.33355544
Week 2693-654444444