2026 MLB Power Rankings: Arizona Diamondbacks

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Arizona Diamondbacks for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-018.33151919211818
Week 26-619212220121821
Week 311-814.3311192241020
Week 414-108.5612104109
Week 516-1310.6710121391010
Week 617-1815.83171818141315
Week 720-2217.67191719171420
Week 825-2316191317161516
Week 931-249.83128108129
Week 1032-2911.67101111111314
Week 1134-3313.33131214151313
Week 1239-3714.5141217181313
Week 1341-3916.17151718181415
Week 1443-4317.33151717211717
Week 1545-4716.83161617181717
Week 1649-471517--131614
Week 1753-4914.2-1517131313
Week 1857-5210.510111211910
Week 1961-549.671010101099
Week 2064-588.4-98988
Week 2167-6110.591111101111
Week 2271-6310.83111012111110
Week 2374-6710.5111110101110
Week 2478-6910.171110119119
Week 2580-7310101010101010
Week 2684-7411.67131111111014