EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Buccaneers

Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

The table below shows the all-time rushing leaders in Tampa Bay Buccaneers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Bucs.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2021 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1James Wilder1131575595737
2Mike Alstott1581359508858
3Warrick Dunn911256498619
4Doug Martin681150463326
5Cadillac Williams70968367720
6Michael Pittman87798336210
7Reggie Cobb60878306121
8Ricky Bell60820305716
9Errict Rhett52823285324
10Ronald Jones II55488217418
11Earnest Graham98477204715
12Peyton Barber63551198715
13LeGarrette Blount40426193913
14Jerry Eckwood4751518456
15Leonard Fournette27277117914
16Gary Anderson5332111595
17Lars Tate30289105615
18Jameis Winston72248104410
19Charles Sims472459582
20Bobby Rainey402369566
21Josh Freeman601979224
22Louis Carter443119134
23James Owens402649118
24Jacquizz Rodgers422269104
25Vinny Testaverde761729055
26Doug Williams6720387913
27William Howard312238092
28Johnny Davis461957216
29Jimmy DuBose331847044
30Steve Young191146586
31Trent Dilfer791656505
32Thomas Jones161376273
33Mel Carver321956211
34Vince Workman311575752
35Ed Williams261505222
36Shaun King311044245
37Derrick Ward141144091
38Aaron Stecker551014021
39Jeff Smith281203962
40Reggie Brooks111123682
41Jerry Ellison64723585
42Mike James23833510
43Ron Springs24903390
44Nathan Wonsley10733393
45Anthony Davis11952971
46Ke'Shawn Vaughn22622892
47Jeff Garcia25702642
48Josh Johnson26372540
49Rick Berns32622330
50Kerry Goode14632310
51Ryan Fitzpatrick14522282
52Bobby Howard20602102
53Brad Johnson49822063
54Michael Bennett13482011
55Mike Rae11211880
56Brian Leonard16471820
57Bruce Gradkowski17481810
58Robert Wilson16421790
59Essex Johnson14471661
60Craig Erickson37531631
61Reidel Anthony73131510
62Chris Chandler13311501
63George Ragsdale39341471
64Anthony McDowell30371450
65Sylvester Stamps10291411
66Rod McNeill11271350
67Luke McCown7151320
68Josh McCown11251273
69Mazio Royster33421221
70Rabih Abdullah43321220
71John Harvey16271130
72Adrian Wright3371120
73Charlie Garner3301110
74Charlie Davis6411071
75Kregg Lumpkin27321050
76Parnell Dickinson8131030
77Michael Clayton84181000
78Tom Brady3358875
79Mike Glennon2137860
80Steve DeBerg6450833
81Don Smith2120831
82Harold Ricks324761
83Rob Johnson614730
84Scott Miller357731
85Adger Armstrong4219702
86Mike Hold27690
87DeSean Jackson269671
88Jack Thompson1931620
89Michael Morton4131580
90Giovani Bernard128580
91Jorvorskie Lane254580
92Mossis Madu915550
93Chris Simms1930521
94Danny Ware1611510
95Larry Mucker539510
96Steve Spurrier1412480
97Clifton Smith2012470
98Antone Smith310470
99Arrelious Benn3715440
100Alonzo Highsmith1613440
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Tampa Bay Buccaneers pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.