EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Seattle Seahawks

Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Seattle Seahawks


The table below shows the all-time rushing leaders in Seattle Seahawks franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Seahawks.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2020 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Shaun Alexander 11921769429100
2Chris Warren1231559670644
3Curt Warner931649670555
4Marshawn Lynch 831469638158
5John Williams1231148457917
6Russell Wilson 144803450621
7Ricky Watters53994400922
8Sherman Smith82810342928
9Chris Carson45715327021
10Maurice Morris 10160426125
11Dan Doornink92463153014
12Jim Zorn126308149117
13Julius Jones3134713914
14Thomas Rawls3431413367
15Justin Forsett5927812877
16Lamar Smith42282128610
17David Sims29293117419
18Derrick Fenner32317116719
19Matt Hasselbeck 13829611298
20Dave Krieg129294109010
21David Hughes6929410092
22Robert Turbin492319280
23Christine Michael 262089156
24Mack Strong2012309095
25Rick Mirer 551788806
26Don Testerman442298602
27Rashaad Penny271618235
28Mike Davis 211807544
29Steve Broussard581367507
30Jim Jodat281867386
31Al Hunter521807154
32Theotis Brown222006868
33Randall Morris 611566511
34Leon Washington481034313
35Eric Lane971244054
36Jeff Moore321053852
37Joey Galloway71453781
38Carlos Hyde10813564
39Leonard Weaver46803561
40Ahman Green30613291
41C.J. Prosise25652642
42Jon Kitna391132593
43Tyler Lockett95382561
44Jon Vaughn26632491
45Seneca Wallace48542141
46Alex Collins14492023
47Travis Homer25432020
48Lawrence McCutcheon8402023
49J.D. McKissic19501971
50Eddie Lacy9691790
51James Jones50501743
52Ralph Nelson 8521731
53T.J. Duckett16621728
54Franco Harris8681700
55Zachary Dixon26561672
56Jeff Kemp55341660
57Brian Blades156211560
58Cullen Bryant19471450
59Michael Robinson50291330
60Edgerrin James7461250
61DeeJay Dallas12341082
62Heath Evans61331080
63Hugh McKinnis11461054
64Tarvaris Jackson 23521012
65Fred Jackson16261000
66Steve Smith2535992
67Percy Harvin611921
68David Moore4712910
69Horace Ivory1222891
70Stan Gelbaugh1318880
71Koren Robinson6918830
72Steve Largent20017831
73Derek Loville2729810
74Tracy Johnson6318803
75Boyce Green221770
76Rueben Mayes1729760
77Kelly Stouffer 2230750
78Bryce Brown325721
79Golden Tate5813690
80Tony Benjamin2819680
81Sam Adkins1114630
82Trent Dilfer2233570
83Larry Brinson716571
84Charlie Whitehurst 924561
85Michael Morton219521
86Rick Parros521511
87Warren Moon2533501
88DuJuan Harris221490
89Reggie Brown6118460
90Andy Bolton513440
91Mike Pritchard624440
92Jay Graham1112430
93Troymaine Pope311430
94Ben Obomanu664410
95Brock Huard66400
96Rick Engles153370
97Kevin Harmon 93370
98Louis Rankin78360
99Tony Burse127360
100Derrick Coleman3110350
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Seattle Seahawks pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.