EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Seattle Seahawks


Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Seattle Seahawks


The table below shows the all-time rushing leaders in Seattle Seahawks franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Seahawks.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams


[Note: Stats are through the 2019 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Shaun Alexander 11921769429100
2Chris Warren1231559670644
3Curt Warner931649670555
4Marshawn Lynch 831469638158
5John Williams1231148457917
6Ricky Watters53994400922
7Russell Wilson 128720399319
8Sherman Smith82810342928
9Maurice Morris 10160426125
10Chris Carson33574258916
11Dan Doornink92463153014
12Jim Zorn126308149117
13Julius Jones3134713914
14Thomas Rawls3431413367
15Justin Forsett5927812877
16Lamar Smith42282128610
17David Sims29293117419
18Derrick Fenner32317116719
19Matt Hasselbeck 13829611298
20Dave Krieg129294109010
21David Hughes6929410092
22Robert Turbin492319280
23Christine Michael 262089156
24Mack Strong2012309095
25Rick Mirer 551788806
26Don Testerman442298602
27Rashaad Penny241507895
28Mike Davis211807544
29Steve Broussard581367507
30Jim Jodat281867386
31Al Hunter521807154
32Theotis Brown222006868
33Randall Morris 611566511
34Leon Washington481034313
35Eric Lane971244054
36Jeff Moore321053852
37Joey Galloway71453781
38Leonard Weaver46803561
39Ahman Green30613291
40C.J. Prosise25652642
41Jon Kitna391132593
42Tyler Lockett79382561
43Jon Vaughn26632491
44Seneca Wallace48542141
45Lawrence McCutcheon8402023
46J.D. McKissic19501971
47Eddie Lacy9691790
48James Jones50501743
49Ralph Nelson 8521731
50T.J. Duckett16621728
51Franco Harris8681700
52Zachary Dixon26561672
53Jeff Kemp55341660
54Brian Blades156211560
55Cullen Bryant19471450
56Michael Robinson50291330
57Edgerrin James7461250
58Alex Collins11311251
59Travis Homer16181140
60Heath Evans61331080
61Hugh McKinnis11461054
62Tarvaris Jackson 23521012
63Fred Jackson16261000
64Steve Smith2535992
65Percy Harvin611921
66Horace Ivory1222891
67Stan Gelbaugh1318880
68Koren Robinson6918830
69Steve Largent20017831
70Derek Loville2729810
71Tracy Johnson6318803
72Boyce Green221770
73Rueben Mayes1729760
74Kelly Stouffer 2230750
75Bryce Brown325721
76Golden Tate5813690
77Tony Benjamin2819680
78Sam Adkins1114630
79Trent Dilfer2233570
80Larry Brinson716571
81Charlie Whitehurst 924561
82Michael Morton219521
83Rick Parros521511
84Warren Moon2533501
85DuJuan Harris221490
86Reggie Brown6118460
87Andy Bolton513440
88Mike Pritchard624440
89Jay Graham1112430
90Troymaine Pope311430
91Ben Obomanu664410
92Brock Huard66400
93Rick Engles153370
94Kevin Harmon 93370
95Louis Rankin78360
96Tony Burse127360
97Derrick Coleman3110350
98David Moore314300
99Charlie Frye 22300
100Jeff West 583250
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Seattle Seahawks pages:

More of our content: