EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Pittsburgh Steelers

Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Pittsburgh Steelers

The table below shows the all-time rushing leaders in Pittsburgh Steelers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Steelers.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2021 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Franco Harris16528811195091
2Jerome Bettis14526831057178
3Willie Parker791253537824
4Le'Veon Bell621229533635
5John Henry Johnson671006438126
6Frank Pollard111953398920
7Dick Hoak1351132396525
8Barry Foster62915394326
9Rocky Bleier140928386523
10Rashard Mendenhall57864354929
11Walter Abercrombie79842334322
12Fran Rogel96900327117
13Merril Hoge109819311521
14John Fuqua87699294221
15Tom Tracy60737271715
16Kordell Stewart113496256135
17James Conner50532230222
18Terry Bradshaw168444225732
19Preston Pearson6257322438
20Lynn Chandnois73593193416
21Earnest Jackson3747019219
22Amos Zereoue6643416987
23Sidney Thornton74356151218
24Bill Dudley26365150410
25Joe Geri36411150010
26Bam Morris28346139516
27Ben Roethlisberger249515137320
28Tim Worley3333613385
29Erric Pegram2731013226
30DeAngelo Williams25298125015
31Najee Harris1730712007
32Warren Williams6625111918
33Earl Gros3833911748
34Isaac Redman5028211485
35Ray Mathews10830010575
36Richard Huntley4519410249
37Johnny Clement262399917
38Leroy Thompson432609804
39Duce Staley162309782
40Warren Heller362759721
41Jonathan Dwyer362309712
42Mewelde Moore592309625
43Jerry Nuzum452499307
44Benny Snell Jr.462558926
45Willie Asbury3325386811
46Dick Riffle212248555
47Bull Karcis212328165
48Chris Fuamatu-Ma'afala531727516
49Verron Haynes611747383
50Clarence Peaks221657332
51George Papach221597312
52Najeh Davenport321697256
53Bob Cifers221997171
54Warren Bankston391656753
55Rich Erenberg461746423
56Reggie Harrison441396318
57Steve Davis391585975
58Whizzer White111525674
59Dwight Stone124965571
60Cliff Stoudt301005534
61Billy Wells101545320
62Greg Hawthorne591365227
63Cannonball Butler391825152
64Theron Sapp351145001
65Steve Lach2316248313
66Boyd Brumbaugh241864754
67Russell Davis421044742
68Joe Womack111284685
69Jaylen Samuels421314591
70Mark Malone6012145914
71Stu Smith211464520
72Don Shy271344475
73Tony Compagno341254443
74Hines Ward217574281
75John Williams26974271
76Louis Lipps108293884
77Bobby Layne551123828
78Fred McAfee64933812
79Mike Lind201143791
80Bill Davidson281553721
81Sid Watson351533504
82Angelo Brovelli13973483
83Merl Condit19983461
84Tank Younger12883443
85Ray Evans9993432
86Bubby Brister611243417
87Bob Gage22853346
88Swede Johnston181003332
89Lou Tomasetti211173322
90Larry Krutko25963314
91Chuck Ortmann12593270
92Neil O'Donnell661263233
93Antwaan Randle El80553180
94Jerry Shipkey5910931016
95Art Jones18783034
96Jim Finks7911829412
97Buss Warren8952922
98Art Strutt191302911
99Joe Hoague21982802
100James Clark191072760
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Pittsburgh Steelers pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.