EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
New England Patriots


Franchise All-Time Passing Leaders: New England Patriots


The table below shows the all-time passing leaders in New England Patriots franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Patriots.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams


[Note: Stats are through the 2019 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGCompAtt.YardsTDINT
1Tom Brady 2856377998874571541179
2Drew Bledsoe1242544451829657166138
3Steve Grogan1491879359326886182208
4Babe Parilli 941140241316747132138
5Tony Eason728761500107326048
6Jim Plunkett61729150399326287
7Hugh Millen2037061242761728
8Matt Cassel3034955539462313
9Mike Taliaferro3230568039202744
10Butch Songin2828560439053624
11Matt Cavanaugh5220638530181923
12Marc Wilson302144152631916
13Doug Flutie2214830518711114
14Tom Hodson321713151809711
15Tom Yewcic778720613741212
16Scott Zolak54124244131487
17Tom Sherman189022611991216
18Joe Kapp11982191104317
19Tom Ramsey2184164100569
20Scott Secules127513491829
21Jimmy Garoppolo17639469050
22Tom Owen125811465539
23Don Trull7278144217
24Jacoby Brissett3345540000
25Brian Dowling25295438321
26Brian Hoyer23325133511
27Eddie Wilson14204625713
28Tom Greene10276325116
29Neil Graff25193624123
30Jeff Carlson3184923213
31Andy Johnson9471319441
32Bob Bleier3143918111
33Dick Christy136119422
34Julian Edelman131449010
35John Huarte188208802
36Rohan Davey78198800
37Mike Kerrigan27158501
38Michael Bishop8398011
39Dick Shiner45106801
40John Friesz211216601
41David Patten54136011
42Don Westbrook 71225200
43Bob Gladieux43134801
44Harvey White9374400
45Larry Garron 99163900
46Danny Amendola69113600
47Harold Jackson64243500
48Dave Meggett48133510
49James White 78113500
50King Corcoran2373302
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More New England Patriots pages:

More of our content: