EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Kansas City Chiefs


Franchise All-Time Receiving Leaders: Kansas City Chiefs


The table below shows the all-time receiving leaders in Kansas City Chiefs franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Chiefs.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams


[Note: Stats are through the 2019 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGRec.YardsTD
1Tony Gonzalez1909161094076
2Otis Taylor130410730657
3Dwayne Bowe118532715544
4Henry Marshall165416654533
5Travis Kelce96507646537
6Carlos Carson120352636033
7Stephone Paige125377634149
8Chris Burford103391550555
9Eddie Kennison91321523025
10Tyreek Hill59281411532
11Derrick Alexander60213368519
12Fred Arbanas118198310134
13Willie Davis 63172301420
14Kimble Anders12536928299
15J.J. Birden71183281914
16Abner Haynes70199273917
17Frank Jackson70163251621
18Jamaal Charles103285245720
19Ed Podolak10428824566
20Walter White 63163239616
21Priest Holmes6525123777
22J.T. Smith8316722738
23Emile Harry7914919999
24Curtis McClinton107154194514
25Johnnie Morton4313419328
26Todd McNair9018618566
27Andre Rison45133185212
28Larry Brunson539817235
29Jeremy Maclin27131162410
30Dante Hall 9714516159
31Albert Wilson5512415447
32Jonathan Hayes136135154112
33Samie Parker4711015297
34Dexter McCluster5817215005
35Frank Pitts 7478145011
36Lake Dawson43103140610
37Tony Reed5613813822
38Larry Johnson7515113696
39Gloster Richardson 5162135812
40Tony Richardson 16317712989
41Anthony Hancock597312665
42Chris Conley5310412386
43Mike Garrett5814112317
44Johnny Robinson1647712289
45MacArthur Lane 4213012071
46Sammy Watkins249211926
47Tim Barnett4482118810
48Kevin Lockett548711644
49Marcus Allen7714111533
50Herman Heard8713211253
51Robb Thomas399210987
52Elmo Wright456610706
53Keith Cash5911110469
54Tony Moeaki308010094
55Barry Pearson36639954
56Wendell Hayes 931169935
57Morris Stroud 69549777
58Demarcus Robinson64759498
59Joe Horn49538797
60Steve Breaston26688592
61Kareem Hunt277983310
62Chris Chambers22588215
63Donnie Avery22557722
64Al Dixon39547225
65Derrick Walker58757204
66Ted McKnight 65997171
67Mark Bradley23547005
68Spencer Ware41646982
69Marc Boerigter41396978
70Willie Scott727568211
71Sylvester Morris 15486783
72Chris Penn26536645
73Robert Holmes48706564
74Theotis Brown26856542
75Paul Palmer27576384
76Walt Arnold47626293
77Demetrius Harris71576056
78Charcandrick West 52775896
79Billy Masters24425836
80Jonathan Baldwin26415792
81Pete Mandley18425731
82Jack Spikes51455682
83Tamarick Vanover70395643
84Woody Green28585622
85Mecole Hardman16265386
86Max Boydston25415244
87Snoop Minnis15345151
88Webster Slaughter16345144
89De'Anthony Thomas61655094
90Leonard Pope45544974
91Derrick Blaylock40454742
92Fred Jones41364660
93Anthony Sherman112524363
94James Hadnot 43544260
95Anthony Fasano24484267
96Danan Hughes85464254
97Jeff Kinney50544241
98Sean LaChapelle12274222
99Tony Samuels50334192
100Terrance Copper62384180
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Kansas City Chiefs pages:

More of our content: