EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Houston Texans

Franchise All-Time Receiving Leaders: Houston Texans


The table below shows the all-time receiving leaders in Houston Texans franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Texans.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2021 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGRec.YardsTD
1Andre Johnson16910121359764
2DeAndre Hopkins110632860254
3Owen Daniels100385461729
4Kevin Walter109326408324
5Will Fuller53209311024
6Arian Foster76249226814
7Brandin Cooks31171218712
8Jabar Gaffney6417120097
9Corey Bradford63130199218
10Jacoby Jones75127174111
11Ryan Griffin7713614917
12Joel Dreessen77105132313
13Domanick Williams4015412765
14Jordan Akins5811412603
15Billy Miller4810811467
16Garrett Graham60100105910
17Keke Coutee23839414
18David Anderson63828953
19C.J. Fiedorowicz51898816
20Andre' Davis40528553
21Steve Slaton42988115
22James Casey61667524
23Kenny Stills23517055
24Lamar Miller44926785
25Duke Johnson27726594
26Nate Washington14476584
27Darren Fells325565311
28Derick Armstrong35456052
29Eric Moulds16575571
30David Johnson25655393
31Vonta Leach75715184
32Cecil Shorts11424842
33Alfred Blue73694702
34Nico Collins14334461
35Randall Cobb10384413
36Stephen Anderson28364352
37Jonathan Grimes48514291
38Bruce Ellington14374223
39Keshawn Martin48384163
40DeAndre Carter32323650
41Pharaoh Brown28373342
42Damaris Johnson16313311
43Jonathan Wells60443232
44Chris Conley16223232
45James Allen16473020
46Jaelen Strong19282923
47Ben Tate40582870
48JaJuan Dawson14212860
49Demaryius Thomas7232752
50DeVier Posey26222720
51Braxton Miller21342612
52Danny Amendola8242483
53Chad Hansen5172361
54Chris Moore12212272
55Jordan Thomas21212234
56Wali Lundy14332040
57Keith Mumphery27241980
58Ron Dayne24311890
59Rex Burkhead16251860
60Lestar Jean27101861
61Brevin Jordan9201783
62Marcellus Rivers16241680
63Jeb Putzier22191641
64Jabari Holloway26151570
65Ahman Green14251550
66Jameel Cook27261470
67Samkon Gado11241390
68Mark Bruener63151362
69Ryan Moats23161201
70D'Onta Foreman1181111
71Chris Polk15161091
72Phillip Dorsett361070
73Steven Mitchell107970
74Vernand Morency1311930
75Tyler Ervin2514910
76Vyncint Smith75911
77Bryant Johnson166901
78Chris Thompson135840
79Darius Walker413810
80Jerome Mathis176801
81Wendall Williams34750
82Chris Brown1416740
83Andre Ellington46720
84Tony Hollings237710
85Akeem Hunt159680
86Royce Freeman77620
87Derrick Ward287610
88Jay Prosch636610
89Moran Norris5712571
90Stacey Mack89550
91Derrick Mason76550
92Avion Black116520
93Antony Auclair165471
94Dennis Johnson88460
95Carlos Hyde1610420
96Donovan Morgan34420
97Jermaine Lewis122410
98Chris Taylor73400
99Justin Forsett163380
100Phillip Lindsay103371
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Houston Texans pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.