EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Green Bay Packers

Franchise All-Time Passing Leaders: Green Bay Packers

The table below shows the all-time passing leaders in Green Bay Packers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Packers.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2021 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGCompAtt.YardsTDINT
1Brett Favre2555377875461655442286
2Aaron Rodgers213465171185536044993
3Bart Starr1961808314924718152138
4Lynn Dickey1051592283121369133151
5Tobin Rote8482618541153589119
6Don Majkowski688891607108705656
7Randy Wright46602111971063157
8Arnie Herber109410100967496690
9David Whitehurst5450498062052851
10Cecil Isbell5441181859456152
11Babe Parilli4825860239833161
12Irv Comp6921351933542852
13John Hadl222805373167929
14Zeke Bratkowski4322041631472129
15Scott Hunter3519644629041530
16Jack Jacobs3619344225182141
17Don Horn2013928422911622
18Bob Monnett6215833622272826
19Matt Flynn4619231422271610
20Brett Hundley151943261853913
21Tony Canadeo11610526816421620
22Jerry Tagge181362811583317
23Mike Tomczak121282381490119
24Lamar McHan248119913221114
25Bobby Thomason111252211306119
26Anthony Dilweg10102193127487
27Jug Girard4666189998513
28Blair Kiel88013586554
29Jim Zorn135612379446
30Scott Tolzien6569172115
31John Roach234110065348
32Roy McKay3538103592611
33Alan Risher3447456433
34Paul Christman115112654577
35Lou Brock58196751974
36Jordan Love6366241123
37Craig Nall7304840250
38Doug Pederson66467739832
39Carlos Brown26297839636
40Hal Van Every20237139448
41Rich Campbell7316838639
42Paul Hornung104245538354
43Jack Concannon14285438113
44Stan Heath1226106355114
45Jim Del Gaizo8276231826
46Clarke Hinkle113265431605
47Vince Ferragamo3234028313
48Joe Francis24204926623
49Tom Moore78101626141
50Randy Johnson3213524901
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Green Bay Packers pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.