Franchise All-Time Receiving Leaders: Chicago Bears

The table below shows the top 25 all-time receiving leaders in Chicago Bears franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Bears.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGRec.YardsTD
1Johnny Morris121356505931
2Harlon Hill89226461640
3Alshon Jeffery63304454926
4Walter Payton190492453815
5Mike Ditka84316450334
6Curtis Conway92329449831
7Matt Forte120487411619
8Marty Booker82329389525
9Willie Gault76184365027
10Ken Kavanaugh90162362650
11Allen Robinson57293356118
12Dick Gordon97238355035
13Brandon Marshall45279352431
14James Scott71177320220
15Jim Dooley81211317216
16Jim Keane70206303123
17D.J. Moore51244301220
18Wendell Davis81207300014
19Cole Kmet100288293921
20Dennis McKinnon85180284021
21Bobby Engram62246283117
22Bill McColl96201281525
23Devin Hester123217280714
24Neal Anderson116302276320
25Emery Moorehead106200273014

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.