EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Carolina Panthers

Franchise All-Time Passing Leaders: Carolina Panthers

The table below shows the all-time passing leaders in Carolina Panthers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Panthers.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2021 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGCompAtt.YardsTDINT
1Cam Newton1332440410629725186113
2Jake Delhomme91158026691925812089
3Steve Beuerlein5910411723126908650
4Kerry Collins45694134083064754
5Chris Weinke2737368738001426
6Teddy Bridgewater1534049237331511
7Kyle Allen1532352035881916
8Rodney Peete1622839226521514
9Matt Moore2222739226401617
10Sam Darnold122434062527913
11Jimmy Clausen13157299155839
12Derek Anderson25111168126575
13Vinny Testaverde79417295256
14P.J. Walker96812273028
15David Carr67313663535
16Frank Reich3378444122
17Taylor Heinicke6355732013
18Will Grier2285222804
19Brian St. Pierre1132817312
20Randy Fasani4154417104
21Matt Lytle3173013313
22Jeff Lewis7183513101
23Jack Trudeau1111710003
24Brett Basanez16115601
25Christian McCaffrey58135010
26Tony Pike16124700
27Eric Guliford14124601
28Garrett Gilbert1234000
29Dameyune Craig6483400
30Joseph Charlton21112800
31Legedu Naanee15112700
32Michael Palardy55121200
33Armanti Edwards39231100
34Josh McCown316200
35Ken Walter6402000
36Steve Bono201000
37Dee Brown1401001
38William Floyd4201001
39DeShaun Foster6301000
40Richard Huntley1401000
41Keyshawn Johnson1601001
42Brandon LaFell6001000
43D.J. Moore6301000
44Ricky Proehl4801000
45Todd Sauerbrun6401000
46Steve Smith Sr.18201000
47Vince Workman901000
48Brandon Zylstra3701000
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Carolina Panthers pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.