Baltimore Ravens Fantasy Football Projections 2024

By Kevin Hanson (@EDSFootball)
Updated: Sunday, June 2, 2024

Our Fantasy Football Projections will soon be viewable by both position and team.

Below you will find our 2024 fantasy football projections for the Baltimore Ravens.

MORE: Fantasy football projections for more NFL teams

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDPoints
Lamar Jackson447290.13352.521.99.39113.2667.94.25295.21
Josh Johnson44.225.6287.31.681.4421.895.90.7129.18

Lamar Jackson: Jackson played a full season — excluding Week 18 (rest) — and was named NFL MVP. He set career bests in completion percentage (67.2%), yards per attempt (8.0) and INT% (1.5%). Even though he averaged about 10 yards per game less than his career average, Jackson led all quarterbacks in rushing yards (821) in 2023.

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDPoints
Derrick Henry261.91139.39.8225.32221.3215.5
Keaton Mitchell65.5294.81.813.4118.30.662.41
Justice Hill54.6240.21.2315109.20.653.42
Rasheen Ali19.183.10.484.736.40.218.38
Patrick Ricard0003.630.90.26.09

Derrick Henry: With a less-than-ideal supporting cast in Tennessee last year, Henry finished as the RB5 in non-PPR and RB8 in PPR/half-PPR formats. Yes, there are a few factors working against Henry — 1) the hefty cumulative workload after leading the NFL in carries in four of the past five seasons, 2) being on the wrong side of 30, and 3) the threat of a big Lamar Jackson rushing week. That said, the Ravens running backs had a total of 16 top-24 finishes in 2023 and combined for 20 rushing touchdowns in 2023.

Keaton Mitchell: Before an ACL tear sustained in Week 15, Mitchell gave us a glimpse of what he can do — 8.4 YPC and 10.3 Y/R on 56 touches. Among players with 40-plus carries, Mitchell led all running backs in yards after contact per attempt (5.68) and elusive rating (152.2), per PFF. More than a quarter of his rush attempts (25.5%) went for 10-plus yards. Per John Harbaugh, Mitchell isn't expected to be ready for Week 1.

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Zay Flowers7591069.561.80.67174.7
Rashod Bateman37.9509.62.900087.31
Nelson Agholor31.6382.22.500069.02
Devontez Walker16.6218.41.400038.54
Deonte Harty336.40.20006.34
Tylan Wallace1.316.40.10002.89

Zay Flowers: Flowers had 77 catches for 858 yards and five touchdowns on 108 targets and added 8/56/1 rushing as a rookie. The talented and dynamic receiver could take a huge step forward in his second season, but the Ravens have a run-heavy offense (league-high 49.92% in 2023) and signing Derrick Henry, who led the NFL in carries in four of the past five years, will likely make them even more (or at least not less) run-heavy.

Rashod Bateman: Could the former first-round pick set career highs in 2024? Sure, but Bateman set per-game career lows last year in receptions (2.0) and yards (22.9) and he's the third behind Flowers and Mark Andrews as an option in the passing game of the league's most run-heavy offense.

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Mark Andrews67.2793.55.6000146.55
Isaiah Likely18.2218.41.500039.94
Charlie Kolar338.20.30007.12

Mark Andrews: Andrews missed seven games and played only seven snaps in another. With 43/521/6 in his nine healthy games (Weeks 2 to 10), that was equivalent to a full-season pace of 81/984/11, and Andrews was a top-three performer across all scoring formats during that span.

Isaiah Likely: Likely is one of the few (or only) "tight end handcuffs," but he is one of the few backup tight ends that would immediately become a top-12 option when the starter is out. Likely has played more than half of Baltimore's offensive snaps in 10 games, and he has averaged a 3.5/49.9/0.6 line on 5.4 targets in those 10 outings.

More Baltimore Ravens pages: