EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Detroit Lions

Franchise All-Time Receiving Leaders: Detroit Lions

The table below shows the all-time receiving leaders in Detroit Lions franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Lions.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2021 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGRec.YardsTD
1Calvin Johnson1357311161983
2Herman Moore145670917462
3Johnnie Morton126469649935
4Brett Perriman94428524425
5Gail Cogdill103325522128
6Charlie Sanders128336481731
7Golden Tate71416474122
8Leonard Thompson175277468235
9Marvin Jones69289429636
10Roy Williams60262388429
11Terry Barr102227381035
12Freddie Scott86223365118
13Jim Gibbons140287356120
14Jeff Chadwick73206335917
15Kenny Golladay47183306821
16David Hill100245305423
17Brandon Pettigrew93301296517
18John Greene78175296526
19Jim Doran89168296019
20Barry Sanders153352292110
21Germane Crowell54184272216
22Cloyce Box57129266532
23Larry Walton95169262326
24Dorne Dibble68146255219
25Doak Walker67152253921
26Dave Middleton63153252215
27Leon Hart92174249926
28Pat Studstill77153245215
29James Jones85285231810
30Earl McCullouch72123231419
31Robert Clark46140230216
32Theo Riddick84285223814
33Mark Nichols7612422359
34Nate Burleson45194208312
35Billy Sims6018620725
36Eric Ebron56186207011
37David Sloan90180202415
38Mike Furrey4117719317
39Richard Johnson32134181814
40Pete Mandley74130179711
41Ray Jarvis57100177210
42T.J. Hockenson40160167312
43Az-Zahir Hakim42134167010
44Willie Green47100164014
45Joique Bell6316216381
46Ron Jessie54102163610
47Dexter Bussey15019316165
48Horace King12319815795
49Bob Mann249915747
50Altie Taylor9117315236
51Cory Schlesinger18119714459
52Howard Cassady7497141316
53Mel Farr69146137410
54Nick Pietrosante8813413232
55Tony Scheffler5012013118
56Danny Amendola2910812801
57Shaun McDonald2811412757
58Aubrey Matthews828911194
59Jug Girard567210959
60Kevin Smith5412310825
61Shawn Bryson5414310441
62Kevin Jones5314110063
63Bill Schroeder30729927
64Titus Young268199010
65Carl Bland53799895
66Harry Ebding81559718
67Bob Hoernschemeyer59969517
68Jack Matheson39729365
69Lloyd Cardwell57519325
70Amon-Ra St. Brown17909125
71James Stewart411018624
72Steve Owens53998612
73Scotty Anderson34548584
74Garry James40898162
75T.J. Jones42648144
76D'Andre Swift261088094
77Dan Lewis84687993
78Bill Dudley287477515
79Jahvid Best22857743
80Mikhael Ricks30647735
81Reggie Bush25947593
82Rick Kane113757542
83Mike Farr42697161
84Ron Kramer39596781
85David Lewis42546787
86Casey Fitzsimmons99886775
87Ernie Caddel64546415
88Bryant Johnson30536273
89Chuck Hanneman45356184
90Marcus Pollard31586163
91Kris Durham20466153
92Maurice Morris44776101
93Larry Foster36536101
94Bob Westfall41475885
95Anquan Boldin16675848
96Dave Diehl26325784
97Kalif Raymond16485764
98Joe Margucci22465753
99Gary Lee26415691
100Quintez Cephus18355534
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Detroit Lions pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.