EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Week 16

Embed from Getty Images

Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 16 ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

Previous weeks:
RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSAT
1New Orleans Saints12-21011111
2Los Angeles Chargers11-35+322222
3Kansas City Chiefs11-32-13.753345
4Los Angeles Rams11-33-144534
5Chicago Bears10-46+14.255453
6Houston Texans10-47+16.756777
7New England Patriots9-54-377669
8Indianapolis Colts8-612+489896
9Pittsburgh Steelers8-5-111+28.258988
10Baltimore Ravens8-610010.510101210
11Seattle Seahawks8-69-211.2511111112
12Dallas Cowboys8-67-512.2512141013
13Tennessee Titans8-614+11314131411
13Minnesota Vikings7-6-11301313121314
15Philadelphia Eagles7-717+21515151515
16Cleveland Browns6-7-118+216.2517161616
17Miami Dolphins7-715-21818201717
18Carolina Panthers6-820+219.2516232018
19Green Bay Packers5-8-119019.519182219
20Denver Broncos6-816-419.7520171824
21New York Giants5-92102223251921
21Washington Redskins7-722+12221192325
23Atlanta Falcons5-925+22322242620
24Cincinnati Bengals6-826+224.7525272126
25Buffalo Bills5-927+22527212428
26Detroit Lions5-922-425.526222529
26Tampa Bay Buccaneers5-924-225.524282822
28San Francisco 49ers4-1029+126.2529262723
29New York Jets4-1031+229.530303127
30Oakland Raiders3-1128-229.7531292930
31Jacksonville Jaguars4-1029-23028313031
32Arizona Cardinals3-113203232323232
Sources: ESPN, NFL.com, CBS Sports and USA Today.