EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


Fantasy Football Projections - Week 20 QBs

- Updated: Thursday, January 17th

Scoring: These rankings are based on standard-scoring formats -- one point per 25 passing yards and one point per 10 rushing yards plus four points per passing touchdown and six points per rushing touchdown.

Below you find our fantasy football projections for the Conference Championship Games for the 2018-19 NFL season.

More projections: QBs - RBs - WRs - TEs



RankPlayerTeamMatchup CompAttYardsTDsINTRushYardsTDs Fantasy
Points
1Patrick MahomesKansas City Chiefsvs. NE24.638.13132.80.93.819.90.124.51
2Jared GoffLos Angeles Ramsat NO24.136.830320.82.68.40.220.56
3Drew BreesNew Orleans Saintsvs. LAR24.133.62692.10.61.94.40.219.6
4Tom BradyNew England Patriotsat KC23.836.42761.80.81.43.80.117.62
5Taysom HillNew Orleans Saintsvs. LAR0.10.11002.312.70.11.91
6Brian HoyerNew England Patriotsat KC000000.70.800.08
7Teddy BridgewaterNew Orleans Saintsvs. LAR000000.40.400.04


Check out more of our content:
- Fantasy Football Rankings
- 2019 NFL Mock Draft
- 2019 NBA Mock Draft