GREY CUP YEARLY RESULTS
    Year
Winner
Loser
Score
    2007
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
23-19
    2006
B.C. Lions
Montreal Alouettes
25-14
    2005
Edmonton Eskimos
Montreal Alouettes
38-35, OT
    2004
Toronto Argonauts
B.C. Lions
27-19
    2003
Edmonton Eskimos
Montreal Alouettes
34-22
    2002
Montreal Alouettes
Edmonton Eskimos
25-16
    2001
Calgary Stampeders
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
27-19
    2000
B.C. Lions
Montreal Alouettes
28-26
    1999
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Calgary Stampeders
32-21
    1998
Calgary Stampeders
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
26-24
    1997
Toronto Argonauts
Saskatchewan Roughriders
47-23
    1996
Toronto Argonauts
Edmonton Eskimos
43-37
    1995
Baltimore Stallions
Calgary Stampeders
37-20
    1994
B.C. Lions
Baltimore Stallions
26-23
    1993
Edmonton Eskimos
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
33-23
    1992
Calgary Stampeders
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
24-10
    1991
Toronto Argonauts
Calgary Stampeders
36-21
    1990
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Edmonton Eskimos
50-11
    1989
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
43-40
    1988
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
B.C. Lions
22-21
    1987
Edmonton Eskimos
Toronto Argonauts
38-36
    1986
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Edmonton Eskimos
39-15
    1985
B.C. Lions
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
37-24
    1984
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
47-17
    1983
Toronto Argonauts
B.C. Lions
18-17
    1982
Edmonton Eskimos
Toronto Argonauts
32-16
    1981
Edmonton Eskimos
Ottawa Rough Riders
26-23
    1980
Edmonton Eskimos
Hamilton Tigers-Cats
48-10
    1979
Edmonton Eskimos
Montreal Alouettes
17-9
    1978
Edmonton Eskimos
Montreal Alouettes
20-13
    1977
Montreal Alouettes
Edmonton Eskimos
41-6
    1976
Ottawa Rough Riders
Saskatchewan Roughriders
23-20
    1975
Edmonton Eskimos
Montreal Alouettes
9-8
    1974
Montreal Alouettes
Edmonton Eskimos
20-7
    1973
Ottawa Rough Riders
Edmonton Eskimos
22-18
    1972
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Saskatchewan Roughriders
13-10
    1971
Calgary Stampeders
Toronto Argonauts
14-11
    1970
Montreal Alouettes
Calgary Stampeders
23-10
    1969
Ottawa Rough Riders
Saskatchewan Roughriders
29-11
    1968
Ottawa Rough Riders
Calgary Stampeders
24-21
    1967
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Saskatchewan Roughriders
24-1
    1966
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Ottawa Rough Riders
29-14
    1965
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
22-16
    1964
B.C. Lions
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
34-24
    1963
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
B.C. Lions
21-10
    1962
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
28-27
    1961
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
21-14, OT
    1960
Ottawa Rough Riders
Edmonton Eskimos
16-6
    1959
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
21-7
    1958
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
35-28
    1957
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
32-7
    1956
Edmonton Eskimos
Montreal Alouettes
50-27
    1955
Edmonton Eskimos
Montreal Alouettes
34-19
    1954
Edmonton Eskimos
Montreal Alouettes
26-25
    1953
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
12-6
    1952
Toronto Argonauts
Edmonton Eskimos
21-11
    1951
Ottawa Rough Riders
Saskatchewan Roughriders
21-14
    1950
Toronto Argonauts
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
13-0
    1949
Montreal Alouettes
Calgary Stampeders
28-15
    1948
Calgary Stampeders
Ottawa Rough Riders
12-7
    1947
Toronto Argonauts
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
10-9
    1946
Toronto Argonauts
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
28-6
    1945
Toronto Argonauts
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
35-0
    1944
St. Hyacinthe-Donnacona Navy
Hamilton Wildcats
7-6
    1943
Hamilton Flying Wildcats
Winnipeg R.C.A.F. Bombers
23-14
    1942
Toronto R.C.A.F. Hurricanes
Winnipeg R.C.A.F. Bombers
8-5
    1941
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Ottawa Rough Riders
18-16
    1940*
Ottawa Rough Riders
Toronto Balmy Beach
12-5
    1940*
Ottawa Rough Riders
Toronto Balmy Beach
8-2
    1939
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Ottawa Rough Riders
8-7
    1938
Toronto Argonauts
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
30-7
    1937
Toronto Argonauts
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
4-3
    1936
Sarnia Imperials
Ottawa Rough Riders
26-20
    1935
Winnipeg Winnipegs
Hamilton Tigers
18-12
    1934
Sarnia Imperials
Regina Roughriders
20-12
    1933
Toronto Argonauts
Sarnia Imperials
4-3
    1932
Hamilton Tigers
Regina Roughriders
25-6
    1931
Montreal Winged Wheelers
Regina Roughriders
22-0
    1930
Toronto Balmy Beach
Regina Roughriders
11-6
    1929
Hamilton Tigers
Regina Roughriders
14-3
    1928
Hamilton Tigers
Regina Roughriders
30-0
    1927
Toronto Balmy Beach
Hamilton Tigers
9-6
    1926
Ottawa Senators
University of Toronto
10-7
    1925
Ottawa Senators
Winnipeg Tammany Tigers
24-1
    1924
Queen's University
Toronto Balmy Beach
11-3
    1923
Queen's University
Reginia Roughriders
54-0
    1922
Queen's University
Edmonton Elks
13-1
    1921
Toronto Argonauts
Edmonton Eskimos
23-0
    1920
University of Toronto
Toronto Argonauts
16-3
    1915
Hamilton Tigers
Toronto Rowing
13-7
    1914
Toronto Argonauts
University of Toronto
14-2
    1913
Hamilton Tigers
Toronto Parkdale
44-2
    1912
Hamilton Alerts
Toronto Argonauts
11-4
    1911
University of Toronto
Toronto Argonauts
14-7
    1910
University of Toronto
Hamilton Tigers
16-7
    1909
University of Toronto
Toronto Parkdale
26-6
       
* 1940: 2 games played

Grey Cup was initially open to teams registered with the Canada Rugby Union and then only to CFL teams since 1954.
EDSFootball.com
Where Football's a Way of Life!
 
NFL HOME - FORUMS - STANDINGS - SCHEDULE - FANTASY - PICKS - NFL DRAFT - CONTESTS - POLLS - TEAMS - DAILY BLITZ - 11-on-11 - DOMINATION INDEX - LINKS - HISTORY
NCAA FOOTBALL HOME - AFL HOME - CFL HOME - TAILGATING HQ - NFL TICKETS - NCAA FB TICKETS