2017 Fantasy Football Strength of Schedule: Tight Ends

- Updated through Week 14 games (final update for 2017)

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2017 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft, it helps potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

-> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
-> Fantasy Football Scoring Leaders - Tight Ends

* Note: This is our final Fantasy SOS update for the 2017 season.

The complete strength of schedule for tight ends is below:

RankTeamAverage PointsCumulative Points
1Arizona CardinalsTeam Schedule10.9421.87
2Philadelphia EaglesTeam Schedule10.120.2
3Chicago BearsTeam Schedule9.4418.87
4Denver BroncosTeam Schedule9.1418.27
5Indianapolis ColtsTeam Schedule9.0718.13
6Baltimore RavensTeam Schedule8.9617.91
7Kansas City ChiefsTeam Schedule8.717.4
8Washington RedskinsTeam Schedule8.5217.03
9Pittsburgh SteelersTeam Schedule8.2716.53
10Jacksonville JaguarsTeam Schedule8.1716.34
11Buffalo BillsTeam Schedule7.9915.97
12New Orleans SaintsTeam Schedule7.8415.67
13Dallas CowboysTeam Schedule7.715.39
14Los Angeles ChargersTeam Schedule7.5915.18
15New York JetsTeam Schedule7.3814.76
16Cincinnati BengalsTeam Schedule7.2114.42
17Cleveland BrownsTeam Schedule7.1314.26
18New York GiantsTeam Schedule6.9613.92
18Miami DolphinsTeam Schedule6.9613.91
20Los Angeles RamsTeam Schedule6.9513.9
21Oakland RaidersTeam Schedule6.8813.75
22San Francisco 49ersTeam Schedule6.7413.47
23Tampa Bay BuccaneersTeam Schedule6.7113.42
24Detroit LionsTeam Schedule6.4512.89
25Seattle SeahawksTeam Schedule6.2812.55
26Atlanta FalconsTeam Schedule6.2312.46
27New England PatriotsTeam Schedule6.1412.28
28Tennessee TitansTeam Schedule6.112.2
29Minnesota VikingsTeam Schedule6.0212.04
30Green Bay PackersTeam Schedule5.8911.77
31Houston TexansTeam Schedule5.6811.35
32Carolina PanthersTeam Schedule5.5611.11
Average/cumulative points are based on the team's schedule for Weeks 15 and 16.

More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.

Latest posts from The Daily Blitz

Here are the latest posts from our all-things-football blog, TheDailyBlitz.com: